Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20 - February 25, 2024

2024 IPA Professional World Championships - Seniors

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 20, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 25, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (69 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Wed 17:00 
2   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Steve Thompson
 
4   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Harkness
 
6   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Rob Wilson
 
8   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Walk Over
 
9   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
R1
England
Jason Watson
R3
Wed 17:01  Table 14
10   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
 
12   
England
David Pollard
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
Matt Brannan
 
14   
Morocco
Ameur Riad Abdelati
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
BOBBY TERRY
 
16   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Wed 17:02  Table 13
17   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wed 17:02  Table 3
18   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
20   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
England
Jay Dewar
 
22   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
 
24   
England
Dale Mullarkey
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
 
26   
England
Andy Esgrove
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Liam O'driscoll
 
28   
United Kingdom
David Howes
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Mark Szczypka
 
30   
England
Michael Rhodes
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
dave birchall
 
32   
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R1
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
Wed 17:02  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
R2
Thu 10:30  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Michael Burke
Thu 10:30  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
England
Steve Thompson
Thu 10:30  Table 2
36   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Thu 10:30  Table 5
37   
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Thu 10:30  Table 3
38   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
Thu 10:30  Table 6
39   
England
Jamie Farrow
England
Rob Wilson
Thu 10:30  Table 7
40   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
England
Alan Robinson
R1
Thu 10:30  Table 8
41   
United Kingdom
Dave Kerrigan
England
Jason Watson
Thu 12:00 
42   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Mark Payne
Thu 12:00 
43   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Thu 13:30 
44   
England
David Pollard
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Thu 10:31  Table 9
45   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Thu 15:00 
46   
Morocco
Ameur Riad Abdelati
England
Pete Jones
Thu 15:00 
47   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
BOBBY TERRY
Thu 16:30 
48   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Wales
Carl Clark
Thu 16:30 
49   
France
Arnie Lerouge
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Thu 18:00 
50   
England
Jason Hill
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Thu 21:00 
51   
England
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Thu 19:30 
52   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
David Barnes
Thu 19:30 
53   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Jay Dewar
Thu 21:00 
54   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Thu 21:00 
55   
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Fri 10:30 
56   
England
Dale Mullarkey
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 10:30 
57   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
Fri 10:30 
58   
England
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 10:30 
59   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Liam O'driscoll
Fri 10:30 
60   
United Kingdom
David Howes
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Fri 10:30 
61   
England
Ryan Wheeldon
England
Mark Szczypka
Fri 10:30 
62   
England
Michael Rhodes
England
Dave Harker
Fri 10:30 
63   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
England
dave birchall
Fri 10:30 
64   
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Fri 10:30 

Round 3

Race to 8
65   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Sat 10:00 
66   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Sat 10:00 
67   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Sat 10:00 
68   
Winner of match 39
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 10:00 
69   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Sat 10:00 
70   
Winner of match 43
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 10:00 
71   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Sat 10:00 
72   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Sat 10:00 
73   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Sat 10:00 
74   
Winner of match 51
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 10:00 
75   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Sat 10:00 
76   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Sat 10:00 
77   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sat 10:00 
78   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sat 10:00 
79   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sat 10:00 
80   
Winner of match 63
Winner of match 64
Sat 10:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
81   
Winner of match 65
Winner of match 66
Sat 14:00 
82   
Winner of match 67
Winner of match 68
Sat 14:00 
83   
Winner of match 69
Winner of match 70
Sat 14:00 
84   
Winner of match 71
Winner of match 72
Sat 14:00 
85   
Winner of match 73
Winner of match 74
Sat 14:00 
86   
Winner of match 75
Winner of match 76
Sat 14:00 
87   
Winner of match 77
Winner of match 78
Sat 14:00 
88   
Winner of match 79
Winner of match 80
Sat 14:00 

Quarter final

Race to 8
89   
Winner of match 81
Winner of match 82
Sat 17:30 
90   
Winner of match 83
Winner of match 84
Sat 17:30 
91   
Winner of match 85
Winner of match 86
Sat 17:30 
92   
Winner of match 87
Winner of match 88
Sat 17:30 

Semi final

Race to 8
93   
Winner of match 89
Winner of match 90
Sun 10:00 
94   
Winner of match 91
Winner of match 92
Sun 11:30 

Final

Race to 8
95   
Winner of match 93
Winner of match 94
Sun 18:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants