Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 18, 2024

2024 Corner Pocket 1 Day Amateur Series Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scotland Michael Bisset
7 (6/1) 72 (44/28)
61%
2 Scotland David Rooney
7 (5/2) 68 (39/29)
57%
3 Scotland Johnny McDermid
5 (4/1) 61 (35/26)
57%
3 Scotland James Gillan
5 (4/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
5 Scotland Colin De Swarte
6 (4/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
5 Scotland David Kinnear
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
5 Scotland Alan Barnes
5 (3/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
5 United Kingdom Scott Higgins
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Spain Axel Aliaño
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
Show more
9 Scotland Danny Turner
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 Scotland Martin Keenan
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Scotland Andy MacKinnon
5 (3/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
13 Scotland Scott Roarty
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
13 Scotland Owen Bruce
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
13 Scotland Gary Scott
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
13 Scotland Kieran Kay
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Scotland Chris White
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Scotland Preston McInnes
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Scotland Ian Quigley
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
17 Scotland Ian De Swarte
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Scotland Jamie McPherson
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
17 Scotland Martin Jones
3 (1/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Scotland Steven Kirkpatrick
3 (1/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Scotland Mark Lockhart
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
25 Scotland Brian York
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Scotland Dan Wilkinson
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
25 Scotland Eddie McVey
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Scotland Lewis McHoul
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
Starts Feb 18, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Mark Lockhart
Scotland
Ian De Swarte
Sun 09:58  Table 1
3   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Sun 09:58  Table 2
4   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Brian York
Sun 09:58  Table 3
5   
Scotland
Chris White
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
R2
Sun 09:58  Table 4
6   
Scotland
Dan Wilkinson
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Sun 09:58  Table 5
7   
Scotland
Ian Quigley
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Sun 09:58  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jamie McPherson
 
9   
Scotland
David Rooney
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R3
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sun 09:59  Table 7
11   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
R1
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Sun 09:59  Table 8
12   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sun 09:59  Table 9
13   
Scotland
Martin Jones
R2
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
R1
Sun 09:59  Table 10
14   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sun 09:59  Table 11
15   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Spain
Axel Aliaño
Sun 09:59  Table 12
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Martin Keenan
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Mark Lockhart
Sun 11:45  Table 8
18   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
R3
Scotland
James Gillan
Sun 11:27  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
R2
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Sun 11:22  Table 2
20   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
Jamie McPherson
Sun 11:57  Table 6
21   
Scotland
David Rooney
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R2
Sun 11:22  Table 11
22   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sun 11:45  Table 12
23   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 11:22  Table 9
24   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
Scotland
Martin Keenan
Sun 11:40  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ian De Swarte
 
26   
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Scotland
Brian York
Sun 11:36  Table 4
27   
Scotland
Chris White
Scotland
Dan Wilkinson
Sun 11:22  Table 7
28   
Scotland
Ian Quigley
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kieran Kay
 
30   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
R1
Sun 12:08  Table 7
31   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
R1
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sun 11:22  Table 10
32   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Ian De Swarte
R1
Spain
Axel Aliaño
Sun 13:16  Table 3
34   
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sun 12:51  Table 5
35   
Scotland
Chris White
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sun 14:00  Table 5
36   
Scotland
Ian Quigley
Scotland
David Rooney
Sun 13:25  Table 9
37   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
Scotland
Jamie McPherson
Sun 12:51  Table 6
38   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Sun 12:48  Table 2
39   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Sun 12:48  Table 9
40   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Mark Lockhart
Sun 13:43  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
James Gillan
Sun 13:44  Table 11
42   
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
R2
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Sun 13:44  Table 8
43   
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R1
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Sun 13:59  Table 12
44   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Martin Keenan
Sun 13:47  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Sun 14:16  Table 9
46   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
David Rooney
R1
Sun 15:06  Table 5
47   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sun 14:17  Table 3
48   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
Gary Scott
Sun 15:14  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Sun 15:29  Table 9
50   
Scotland
David Rooney
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sun 16:06  Table 3
51   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
R1
Scotland
Martin Keenan
Sun 15:44  Table 12
52   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R3
Sun 16:16  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Sun 17:36  Table 3
54   
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
R1
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R2
Sun 17:37  Table 6
55   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R1
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
R1
Sun 17:37  Table 9
56   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
David Rooney
Sun 17:37  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Michael Bisset
Sun 19:12  Table 9
58   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
Scotland
David Rooney
Sun 19:24  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
59   
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R1
Scotland
David Rooney
R2
Sun 21:55  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants