Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 31 - April 1, 2023

2023 IPA Tour 1 - European Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Clint I'Anson
5 (5/0) 58 (45/13)
78%
2 United Kingdom Gareth Hibbott
5 (4/1) 66 (37/29)
56%
3 England Rob Donkin
4 (3/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
3 United Kingdom Michael Tomlinson
5 (4/1) 59 (37/22)
63%
5 Wales Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
5 Scotland Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
5 United Kingdom Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
5 Scotland Robert Stephen
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
9 England Nathan Bridges
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
Show more
9 Scotland Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 England Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
9 Wales Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Isle of Man David Addinall
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 United Kingdom Andy Croasdale
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 England Jason Hill
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Scotland Scott Anderson
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 United Kingdom Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 United Kingdom Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Wales Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Scotland Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 United Kingdom Marc Farnsworth
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 England Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 England Matty Rowland
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 England Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Wales lynsey davies
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 England john heredge
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 United Kingdom Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Wales Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Scotland Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Wales Carl Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Wales Evan Williams
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Wales Andrew Whitfield
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 England Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 South Africa JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Wales Liam Roberts
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 United Kingdom Adam Griffiths
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Wales Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 England David Casey
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 England Tom Barley
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
Starts Mar 31, 2023, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
David Casey
Fri 14:59  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
 
5   
Wales
Carl Clark
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Rob Donkin
 
7   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
9   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Craig Brown
Fri 15:27  Table 2
11   
Wales
lynsey davies
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Jason Hill
 
13   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
15   
England
Tom Barley
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 15:00  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Cory Rees
 
17   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
18   
England
john heredge
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Fri 15:00  Table 8
19   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Curtis Lee
 
21   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
23   
Wales
Simon Ward
R1
Wales
Liam Roberts
R2
Sat 10:02  Table 2
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
25   
England
Dean Shields
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 15:00  Table 9
27   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Nathan Bridges
 
29   
England
Andrew Mckie
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
31   
Wales
Matt Davies
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 10:03  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Fri 16:47  Table 22
34   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R3
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R1
Fri 14:59  Table 22
35   
Wales
Carl Clark
R2
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Sat 10:04  Table 10
36   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 20:11  Table 22
37   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 17:40  Table 1
38   
Wales
lynsey davies
England
Jason Hill
R1
Sat 10:04  Table 11
39   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 10:06  Table 22
40   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 18:58  Table 1
41   
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
England
john heredge
R2
Fri 18:51  Table 22
42   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 10:06  Table 13
43   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 21:55  Table 1
44   
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 12:08  Table 3
45   
England
Dean Shields
R3
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
R4
Sat 10:07  Table 4
46   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
England
Nathan Bridges
Fri 18:58  Table 3
47   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 18:58  Table 2
48   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Sat 11:36  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 9
49   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 11:38  Table 2
50   
England
Rob Donkin
R4
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 11:39  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R2
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sat 11:39  Table 10
52   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R4
Wales
Cory Rees
R1
Sat 12:57  Table 22
53   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 14:57  Table 22
54   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 13:37  Table 2
55   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 14:25  Table 3
56   
England
Andrew Mckie
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R3
Sat 14:25  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 9
57   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Sat 16:06  Table 3
58   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 16:06  Table 2
59   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 16:32  Table 1
60   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
R1
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 16:12  Table 22

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R2
Sat 19:35  Table 22
62   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 20:49  Table 22

Final

Race to 10
63   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 22:31  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants