Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Professional Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cory Rees
5 (5/0) 58 (40/18)
69%
2 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 61 (36/25)
59%
3 Robert Stephen
5 (4/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
3 Wade Morley
5 (4/1) 67 (39/28)
58%
5 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Tom Barley
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Michael Tomlinson
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Carl Clark
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Charlie Begley
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9991 Kevin Barton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Nathan Bridges
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Marc Pickworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (37 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 14:00  Table 1
3   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
JJ Faul
 
5   
Wales
Cory Rees
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Richard Swaffield
 
7   
England
Nathan Bridges
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
9   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 14:00 
11   
England
Tom Barley
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
13   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Mckie
 
15   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
England
Charlie Begley
R3
Fri 15:24  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
17   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
Wade Morley
Fri 15:29  Table 9
19   
England
Craig Brown
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
21   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Barton
 
23   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
25   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Wales
Curtis Lee
 
27   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Dean Shields
 
29   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Rob Donkin
 
31   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Luke Vokes
R1
Fri 16:44  Table 6
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 17:02  Table 11
34   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
R1
South Africa
JJ Faul
R2
Fri 15:52  Table 22
35   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
Fri 20:26  Table 11
36   
England
Nathan Bridges
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 21:45 
37   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Carl Clark
Fri 17:48  Table 6
38   
England
Tom Barley
R4
Wales
Ben Davies
R2
Fri 17:34  Table 22
39   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Andrew Mckie
R1
Fri 21:48  Table 6
40   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 18:30  Table 22
41   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Wade Morley
Fri 19:59  Table 22
42   
England
Craig Brown
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 20:23  Table 1
43   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 17:45 
44   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 20:17  Table 12
45   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Curtis Lee
Fri 18:59  Table 1
46   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
R1
England
Dean Shields
R2
Fri 18:59  Table 6
47   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R2
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 21:46  Table 22
48   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Fri 20:21  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 11:32  Table 1
50   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 11:46  Table 6
51   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Tom Barley
Sat 11:32  Table 11
52   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 11:39  Table 12
53   
England
Wade Morley
England
Craig Brown
Sat 12:49  Table 11
54   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 13:12  Table 6
55   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Dean Shields
Sat 12:56  Table 22
56   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R5
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R7
Sat 14:05  Table 22

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Wales
Cory Rees
R3
Sat 15:13  Table 22
58   
England
Tom Barley
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sat 15:58  Table 1
59   
England
Wade Morley
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 17:03  Table 1
60   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 17:19  Table 22

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Wales
Cory Rees
R3
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R6
Sat 18:39  Table 22
62   
England
Wade Morley
R1
Wales
Craig Marsh
R2
Sat 20:12  Table 22

Final

Race to 8
63   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 21:43  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants