Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Joe Prince
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Callum Jackson
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Bash Maqsood
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Morgan McInnes
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Dean wilson
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
1 David Casey
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Sean Foxton
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
1 Bryan Cumming
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Steve Wall
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
Show more
9 Martin Wain
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Jonathan Roberts
3 (2/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Jordan Evetts
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
9 Adam Griffiths
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Nathan James
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 Harry Farrell
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
9 Jordan Parkinson
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Jamie Ringham
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Alan Yates
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 John Cairns
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 john heredge
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 William McEwan
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Arnie Lerouge
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Ian Turner
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Jason Dewar
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Jack Matthews
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 MARK OGDEN
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Jenny Lawson
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Jason Sidaway
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 Matt Atasoy
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Gary Crawford
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Danny Turner
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Garry Hendry
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Callum Williams
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Paul Stabler
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
Starts Sep 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (35 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
England
Dean wilson
R3
Fri 22:14  Table 20
2   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
4   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Jason Sidaway
 
6   
England
john heredge
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
 
8   
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Walk Over
 
9   
United Kingdom
Callum Williams
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
Fri 21:54  Table 21
10   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
 
12   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Martin Wain
 
14   
Scotland
Garry Hendry
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
16   
Scotland
Gary Gracey
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Fri 21:56  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
England
Dean wilson
R1
Sat 11:43  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Sat 11:41  Table 13
19   
England
Ian Turner
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 11:43  Table 10
20   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
MARK OGDEN
Sat 11:44  Table 5
21   
England
Sean Foxton
R1
England
Jason Sidaway
Sat 11:56  Table 20
22   
England
john heredge
Scotland
William McEwan
Sat 12:09  Table 7
23   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Sat 12:45  Table 4
24   
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Wales
Nathan James
R1
Sat 12:45  Table 5
25   
England
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
Sat 12:46  Table 13
26   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 12:52  Table 16
27   
United Kingdom
Jack Matthews
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 12:46  Table 15
28   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
R3
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
Sat 12:46  Table 2
29   
England
David Casey
England
Martin Wain
Sat 12:47  Table 14
30   
Scotland
Garry Hendry
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 12:48  Table 10
31   
England
John Cairns
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 12:48  Table 8
32   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
England
Paul Stabler
Sat 12:49  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
England
Paul Stabler
Sat 14:02  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
35   
Walk Over
Scotland
Garry Hendry
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Martin Wain
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Matthews
 
39   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Arnie Lerouge
 
41   
United Kingdom
Callum Williams
Wales
Nathan James
Sat 14:02  Table 2
42   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
 
43   
Walk Over
England
john heredge
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Jason Sidaway
 
45   
Walk Over
England
MARK OGDEN
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Ian Turner
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
 
48   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 14:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Dean wilson
R2
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Sat 16:18  Table 16
50   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Sat 16:18  Table 17
51   
England
Sean Foxton
Scotland
William McEwan
Sat 16:18  Table 18
52   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Sat 16:19  Table 19
53   
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
Wales
Callum Jackson
R3
Sat 16:20  Table 20
54   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Sat 16:21  Table 11
55   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 16:24  Table 9
56   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
Sat 16:29  Table 21

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 18:31  Table 6
58   
Scotland
Garry Hendry
England
Martin Wain
Sat 18:31  Table 15
59   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Jack Matthews
Sat 18:31  Table 13
60   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Arnie Lerouge
Sat 18:32  Table 20
61   
Wales
Nathan James
R1
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Sat 18:32  Table 8
62   
England
john heredge
England
Jason Sidaway
Sat 18:32  Table 16
63   
England
MARK OGDEN
England
Ian Turner
Sat 18:37  Table 1
64   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 18:45  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Sat 20:30 
66   
England
Martin Wain
Scotland
William McEwan
Sat 20:30 
67   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
R2
Sat 20:33  Table 20
68   
England
Arnie Lerouge
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
Sat 20:34  Table 18
69   
Wales
Nathan James
England
John Cairns
Sat 20:35  Table 7
70   
England
john heredge
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 20:39  Table 6
71   
England
Ian Turner
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 20:41  Table 21
72   
England
Jamie Ringham
R2
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
Sat 20:44  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants