Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 17, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 3 - BRITISH Ladies Cup

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sharon James
5 (5/0) 28 (20/8)
71%
2 Lauren Williams
5 (4/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 Bec Sweeney
3 (2/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
3 Ashleigh O'Neill
4 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Zenya Heap
3 (2/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Jodie Allen
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Paula Boyd
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Laura Hunter
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Helen Sanderson
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
Show more
9 Michelle O'Brien
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Jo Herrington
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Vicki Lomax
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Rhiannon Graham
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Lisa Reynolds
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Hayley Weston
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Julie Parish
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Rachel Tucker
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Bee Porter
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Maricel Paterson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Jo Fergus
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Tarrith Johnstone
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Holly Heath
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jodie Holt
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Laura Knight
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9991 Kerry Griffiths
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kim Beresford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Becky Shardlow
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 17, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
 
5   
England
Julie Parrish
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Jo Herrington
 
7   
England
Bee Porter
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
 
9   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sharon James
 
11   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Vicki Lomax
 
13   
Wales
Holly Heath
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Lisa Reynolds
 
15   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
17   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
England
Hayley Weston
 
19   
England
Maricel Paterson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
21   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Becky Shardlow
 
23   
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
 
25   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Kerry Griffiths
 
27   
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
 
29   
England
Zenya Heap
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jodie Holt
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
England
Michelle O'Brien
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 11:45  Table 1
35   
England
Julie Parrish
England
Jo Herrington
Sun 11:53  Table 21
36   
England
Bee Porter
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sun 12:05  Table 15
37   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Sharon James
Sun 12:06  Table 17
38   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 12:10  Table 8
39   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sun 12:19  Table 5
40   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 12:20  Table 14
41   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Hayley Weston
Sun 12:28  Table 7
42   
England
Maricel Paterson
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 12:32  Table 6
43   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 12:45 
44   
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
Sun 13:40  Table 5
45   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 12:45 
46   
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sun 14:04  Table 1
47   
England
Zenya Heap
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sun 14:04  Table 3
48   
Walk Over
England
Michelle O'Brien
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 14:23  Table 4
50   
England
Jo Herrington
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sun 14:57  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Sharon James
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 15:37  Table 4
52   
England
Lisa Reynolds
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Sun 15:47  Table 3
53   
England
Hayley Weston
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 15:47  Table 2
54   
England
Becky Shardlow
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sun 15:15 
55   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sun 16:00  Table 11
56   
England
Zenya Heap
England
Michelle O'Brien
Sun 16:00  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sun 16:01  Table 12
58   
United Kingdom
Sharon James
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Sun 16:46  Table 8
59   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sun 16:58  Table 9
60   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Zenya Heap
Sun 17:26  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
R1
United Kingdom
Sharon James
R2
Sun 17:35  Table 14
62   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 18:12  Table 21

Final

Race to 4
63   
United Kingdom
Sharon James
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 19:19  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants