Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 25 - March 27, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 1 - European Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Clint I'Anson
5 (5/0) 61 (40/21)
66%
2 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 63 (37/26)
59%
3 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 55 (28/27)
51%
3 Jon McAllister
4 (3/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
5 Simon Ward
3 (2/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
9 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
Show more
9 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 JJ Faul
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
9 Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Scott Anderson
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
9 Ben George
3 (2/1) 42 (20/22)
48%
17 Michael Tomlinson
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Curtis Lee
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Robert Stephen
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Wade Morley
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Charlie Begley
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
33 Tom Barley
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Carl Clark
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9991 Nathan Bridges
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jamie Clarke
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 13, 2022, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 25, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Carl Clark
R1
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 11:31  Table 8
3   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
5   
Wales
Simon Ward
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 13:00  Table 12
7   
England
Nathan Bridges
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Fri 19:00 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
9   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Michael Tomlinson
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 13:01  Table 13
11   
England
Craig Brown
R1
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 14:30  Table 10
12   
Walk Over
England
Dean Shields
 
13   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
14   
Wales
Matt Davies
R2
England
Rob Donkin
R4
Fri 13:01  Table 10
15   
England
Tom Barley
England
Wade Morley
Fri 14:30  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 
17   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R2
England
Jason Hill
R1
Fri 14:30  Table 16
19   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
21   
Wales
Cory Rees
Walk Over
 
22   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 14:30  Table 13
23   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 13:01  Table 11
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
25   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Walk Over
 
26   
Wales
Ben George
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 16:13  Table 8
27   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Charlie Begley
Fri 16:00  Table 9
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
29   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
JJ Faul
 
31   
England
Jamie Clarke
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Fri 16:00 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
Fri 16:01  Table 20
34   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 17:26  Table 20
35   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Fri 17:31  Table 9
36   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R3
Wales
Ben Davies
R4
Fri 20:28  Table 9
37   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 17:31  Table 11
38   
England
Craig Brown
R2
England
Dean Shields
R2
Fri 17:31  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Fri 18:58  Table 9
40   
England
Wade Morley
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 18:35  Table 20
41   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 19:19  Table 8
42   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 20:29  Table 8
43   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Curtis Lee
Fri 20:30  Table 20
44   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 20:30  Table 10
45   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Ben George
Fri 21:56  Table 9
46   
England
Steve Thompson
R1
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 22:04  Table 10
47   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
South Africa
JJ Faul
Fri 22:29  Table 8
48   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R1
Fri 22:18  Table 20

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R3
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R2
Sat 12:00  Table 20
50   
Wales
Simon Ward
R3
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
Sat 10:58  Table 10
51   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Dean Shields
Sat 10:58  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 10:59  Table 12
53   
England
Clint I'Anson
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 12:30  Table 10
54   
Wales
Cory Rees
R2
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R2
Sat 13:09  Table 20
55   
Wales
Ben George
R1
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 13:06  Table 11
56   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 12:30  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 13:59  Table 9
58   
Wales
Craig Marsh
R2
England
Jon McAllister
R1
Sat 14:40  Table 20
59   
England
Clint I'Anson
R3
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R1
Sat 15:49  Table 20
60   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 16:49  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R4
England
Jon McAllister
R3
Sat 18:09  Table 20
62   
England
Clint I'Anson
R3
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R1
Sat 19:38  Table 20

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
Sat 20:37  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants