Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 25 - March 27, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 1 - European Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Liam Roberts
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
1 Michael Oliver
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
1 Lee Anderson
3 (3/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
1 Troy Millward
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
1 Andrew Rigby
3 (3/0) 30 (18/12)
60%
1 Ryan Milson
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Kyle Cope
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Kevin Kirkham
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
9 Scott Spencer
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
Show more
9 Daniel Trasler
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Simon Baker
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 Anthony Mason
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Dean wilson
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Nick Powell
5 (4/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Wayne Camm
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Kevin Rae
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Colin Cooper
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Jamie Ringham
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Mark White
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Jonathan Bushnell
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Jamie Adams
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Gary Fenton
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Blair Gibb
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Chris Southall
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
25 Chris Brown
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
25 Timothy Wyatt
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
25 Jordan Evetts
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Dave Sanderson
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
25 Alan Kimber
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 Carl fitzsimon
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Will Driscoll
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Lee Loftus
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
33 Mario Banac
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Martin Wain
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Sunny Singh
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Jordan Parkinson
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
Entry deadline Mar 14, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 25, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (37 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Kevin Kirkham
Fri 23:28  Table 7
2   
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kevin Rae
 
4   
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Dean wilson
England
Andrew Rigby
Fri 22:15  Table 2
6   
England
Gary Fenton
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Kyle Cope
 
8   
England
Lee Loftus
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Fri 22:16  Table 17
9   
England
Martin Wain
England
Mark White
Fri 22:19  Table 13
10   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Michael Oliver
 
12   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Spencer
 
14   
England
Dave Sanderson
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Ringham
 
16   
England
Wayne Camm
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Fri 23:14  Table 14

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 00:29  Table 2
18   
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Fri 23:02  Table 2
19   
England
Ryan Milson
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Fri 23:11  Table 13
20   
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
England
Chris Southall
R1
Fri 23:46  Table 17
21   
England
Jamie Adams
England
Andrew Rigby
Fri 23:38  Table 18
22   
England
Gary Fenton
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 09:56  Table 16
23   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 00:34  Table 5
24   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
R1
Fri 23:46  Table 6
25   
England
Sunny Singh
England
Mark White
Sat 09:00  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Troy Millward
R3
Sat 09:00  Table 2
27   
England
Alan Kimber
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 09:00  Table 3
28   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Sat 09:00 
29   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Scotland
Scott Spencer
R1
Sat 09:00  Table 4
30   
England
Dave Sanderson
R1
Wales
Liam Roberts
R1
Sat 09:00  Table 5
31   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
England
Jamie Ringham
R2
Sat 09:00  Table 6
32   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 09:00  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 10:58  Table 8
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Dave Sanderson
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
 
37   
England
Dean wilson
Walk Over
Sat 14:00 
38   
Walk Over
England
Alan Kimber
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
40   
England
Lee Loftus
R1
England
Sunny Singh
Sat 11:15  Table 3
41   
England
Martin Wain
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 12:15  Table 6
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Will Driscoll
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Adams
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
 
46   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kevin Rae
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
 
48   
England
Wayne Camm
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Sat 12:18  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Kevin Kirkham
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Sat 14:07  Table 5
50   
England
Ryan Milson
R1
England
Chris Southall
R1
Sat 14:19  Table 3
51   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 14:28  Table 19
52   
England
Kyle Cope
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 14:28  Table 8
53   
England
Mark White
England
Troy Millward
Sat 14:28  Table 7
54   
England
Michael Oliver
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Sat 14:32  Table 11
55   
Scotland
Scott Spencer
Wales
Liam Roberts
R2
Sat 14:33  Table 18
56   
England
Jamie Ringham
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 14:33  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
Sat 15:38  Table 8
58   
England
Dave Sanderson
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 15:45  Table 9
59   
England
Dean wilson
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 16:00  Table 1
60   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Lee Loftus
Sat 16:25  Table 19
61   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R2
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 16:26  Table 8
62   
England
Will Driscoll
England
Jamie Adams
Sat 16:32  Table 2
63   
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
Sat 16:32  Table 17
64   
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
England
Wayne Camm
Sat 15:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 18:41  Table 14
66   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 18:44  Table 7
67   
England
Dean wilson
England
Chris Southall
Sat 18:49  Table 11
68   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
R1
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
R1
Sat 18:55  Table 4
69   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R2
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
Sat 18:56  Table 2
70   
England
Jamie Adams
Scotland
Scott Spencer
R1
Sat 18:59  Table 5
71   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Sat 19:03  Table 8
72   
England
Wayne Camm
England
Mark White
Sat 19:06  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants