Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4 - November 6, 2022

2022 IPA Tour - Grand Final Ladies Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Harriet Haynes
7 (6/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
2 Rachel Tucker
6 (5/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
3 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
6 (4/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
3 Amy Beauchamp
5 (4/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
5 Deb Burchell
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
5 Vicki Lomax
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Lyndsey Clark
5 (3/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
5 Kerry Griffiths
4 (3/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 Jenny Lawson
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
Show more
9 Teresa Evans
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Becky Shardlow
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Kelly Egan
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
13 Marie Cosgrove
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Tilly Edwards
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
13 Holly Heath
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
13 Hayley Weston
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Zenya Heap
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Michelle O'Brien
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Viv Ruscoe
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Maria Marlow
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Nicola Young
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Jo Fergus
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Bec Sweeney
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Helen Sanderson
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
25 Audrey DArcy-Fryer
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
25 Lana Cowley
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Maricel Paterson
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
25 Yvonne Ewing
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
25 Helen Crellin
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
9991 Sarah Broadway
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Salli Merola
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 4, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Wales
Holly Heath
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Fri 18:41  Table 10
2   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Fri 16:00  Table 2
3   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Kelly Egan
Fri 16:22  Table 14
4   
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Isle of Man
Lana Cowley
Fri 17:36  Table 14
5   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Helen Crellin
Fri 20:21  Table 17
6   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Harriet Haynes
Fri 20:51  Table 14
7   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 21:31  Table 12
8   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 21:36  Table 5
9   
England
Tilly Edwards
R1
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Fri 21:58  Table 15
10   
England
Audrey DArcy-Fryer
England
Zenya Heap
Fri 22:12  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Fri 22:23  Table 13
12   
England
Michelle O'Brien
England
Deb Burchell
R1
Fri 22:29  Table 10
13   
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Clark
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Fri 22:36  Table 16
14   
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Fri 20:15 
15   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Amy Beauchamp
Fri 22:39  Table 1
16   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
England
Salli Merola
Fri 20:15 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 11:28  Table 7
18   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Sat 11:44  Table 4
19   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Harriet Haynes
Sat 12:08  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 12:22  Table 10
21   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 13:00  Table 10
22   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 13:01  Table 13
23   
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Clark
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 13:45  Table 3
24   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
Sat 13:51  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Wales
Holly Heath
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sat 15:14  Table 5
26   
England
Kelly Egan
Isle of Man
Lana Cowley
Sat 14:30  Table 5
27   
England
Helen Crellin
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 14:32  Table 7
28   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 14:30  Table 8
29   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Audrey DArcy-Fryer
Sat 14:36  Table 13
30   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Michelle O'Brien
Sat 14:36  Table 14
31   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Walk Over
Sat 14:30 
32   
England
Hayley Weston
Walk Over
Sat 14:30 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Wales
Holly Heath
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
Sat 16:45  Table 1
34   
England
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 16:46  Table 2
35   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Sat 17:43  Table 13
36   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 16:11  Table 13
37   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 16:14  Table 14
38   
England
Michelle O'Brien
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 16:45  Table 4
39   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Sat 16:46  Table 5
40   
England
Hayley Weston
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 16:45  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 17:34  Table 2
42   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 17:34  Table 10
43   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 17:34  Table 7
44   
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Clark
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 17:34  Table 12

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 18:57  Table 9
46   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 19:09  Table 10
47   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 18:57  Table 4
48   
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 18:57  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Harriet Haynes
Sat 20:38  Table 10
50   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 20:29  Table 8
51   
England
Becky Shardlow
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Clark
Sat 20:29  Table 12
52   
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 20:29  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Harriet Haynes
Sun 12:11  Table 4
54   
England
Vicki Lomax
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 13:19  Table 4
55   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Clark
Sun 13:28  Table 7
56   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 13:29  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Harriet Haynes
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 15:19  Table 6
58   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 15:50  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Harriet Haynes
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 18:30  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants