Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 15 - July 16, 2022

2022 IPA TOUR 3 - BRITISH Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Luke Johnson
3 (3/0) 30 (18/12)
60%
1 Cole Bedford
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
1 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
1 Liam Clark
3 (3/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
1 Dominic Câmara
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Steven Allison Jnr
2 (2/0) 22 (12/10)
55%
1 Greg Davis
3 (3/0) 22 (18/4)
82%
1 Martin Jones
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Andrew Day
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
Show more
9 Simon Baker
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Daniel Fairway
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Lee Anderson
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Jonathan Price
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
9 Kristi Caulfield
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Ryan Milson
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 John Heredge
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Tony Williams
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Ben Wright
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
17 Joe Prince
3 (1/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Nicky Creelman
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 ADam Wisdom
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Ian Whitehorn
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Chris Tombs
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 David Pollard
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
25 Tamás Vágvölgyi
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
25 Daniel Hemphill
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Callum Jackson
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Jordan Mainwaring
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
25 Carl fitzsimon
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Oz Ktifi
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 Michael Harrison
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Adam Jackow
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
33 Mathew Allen
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Bash Maqsood
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Dean Richardson
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
33 Regan Boyle
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 James Walsh
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Dave Stratford
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
Starts Jul 15, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (39 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Wales
Jonathan Price
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Fri 23:12  Table 22
2   
England
Ben Wright
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
4   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Liam Clark
James Walsh
Fri 22:48  Table 16
6   
England
Ryan Milson
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Tony Williams
 
8   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R2
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
Fri 22:49  Table 5
9   
England
Dean Richardson
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Fri 23:01  Table 19
10   
England
Nicky Creelman
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
12   
England
Greg Davis
Oz Ktifi
Fri 22:59  Table 1
13   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R2
England
Adam Jackow
Fri 22:59  Table 2
14   
England
ADam Wisdom
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
16   
England
Mathew Allen
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 23:02  Table 15

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Martin Jones
R1
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 10:16  Table 6
18   
England
Ben Wright
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Sat 10:15 
19   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 10:16  Table 17
20   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 10:16  Table 1
21   
England
Regan Boyle
England
Liam Clark
Sat 10:23  Table 2
22   
England
Ryan Milson
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 10:22  Table 2
23   
England
Michael Harrison
England
Tony Williams
Sat 10:22  Table 3
24   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R3
England
Ian Whitehorn
R2
Sat 10:22  Table 18
25   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
England
Dean Richardson
Sat 10:23  Table 20
26   
England
Nicky Creelman
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Sat 10:25  Table 5
27   
England
Daniel Hemphill
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 10:30  Table 12
28   
England
Greg Davis
England
David Pollard
Sat 10:31  Table 16
29   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 11:30  Table 4
30   
England
ADam Wisdom
R3
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
Sat 11:30  Table 8
31   
England
John Heredge
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 11:30  Table 14
32   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Wales
Dave Stratford
Sat 11:35  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Dave Stratford
Sat 14:59  Table 10
34   
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
35   
Walk Over
England
ADam Wisdom
 
36   
Walk Over
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
 
37   
James Walsh
England
David Pollard
Sat 14:59  Table 3
38   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Hemphill
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
 
40   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
England
Dean Richardson
Sat 15:00  Table 6
41   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Ian Whitehorn
R3
Sat 15:00  Table 19
42   
Walk Over
England
Michael Harrison
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Milson
 
44   
Oz Ktifi
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 15:00 
45   
England
Adam Jackow
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 15:00  Table 5
46   
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
 
47   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
48   
England
Mathew Allen
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 15:03  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
Scotland
Martin Jones
R1
England
Ben Wright
Sat 17:32  Table 21
50   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 17:32  Table 19
51   
England
Liam Clark
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 17:32  Table 11
52   
England
Tony Williams
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R2
Sat 17:32  Table 15
53   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
England
Nicky Creelman
Sat 17:32  Table 16
54   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Greg Davis
Sat 17:32  Table 7
55   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
R4
Sat 17:32  Table 2
56   
England
John Heredge
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 17:32  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 20:00  Table 16
58   
England
ADam Wisdom
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 20:00 
59   
England
David Pollard
England
Daniel Hemphill
Sat 20:00  Table 15
60   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
Sat 20:00  Table 14
61   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
Michael Harrison
Sat 20:00  Table 13
62   
England
Ryan Milson
Oz Ktifi
Sat 20:00  Table 11
63   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 20:00 
64   
Walk Over
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 20:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
R1
England
Tony Williams
Sat 21:33  Table 13
66   
England
ADam Wisdom
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
R1
Sat 21:55  Table 12
67   
England
David Pollard
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 21:55  Table 14
68   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
Ben Wright
Sat 21:55  Table 16
69   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
John Heredge
Sat 21:55  Table 19
70   
England
Ryan Milson
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sat 21:55  Table 11
71   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 21:55  Table 17
72   
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Nicky Creelman
Sat 21:55  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants