Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16 - February 20, 2022

2022 IPA Professional World Championships - Seniors

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Farnsworth
7 (7/0) 80 (56/24)
70%
2 Rob Donkin
6 (5/1) 64 (44/20)
69%
3 Gareth Hibbott
5 (4/1) 53 (36/17)
68%
3 Carl Rowe
5 (4/1) 68 (37/31)
54%
5 Steve Thompson
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
5 Matt Brierley
5 (4/1) 68 (39/29)
57%
5 Brett Carter
4 (3/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
5 Wayne Camm
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
9 Paul Clark
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
Show more
9 Nathan Bridges
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
9 Lee Anderson
4 (3/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
9 JJ Faul
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
9 Ed Pollitt
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Andrew Lister
3 (2/1) 42 (20/22)
48%
9 Danny Turner
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 David Pollard
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Steve Wall
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Chris Bowron
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Ryan Wheeldon
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Jason Rimington
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Nick Hawkins
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Daz Arkle
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Darren McCarthy
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Richard Swaffield
3 (2/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
17 Jay Dewar
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Paul Jackson
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Ady Ibbitson
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Marc Johnson
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Adrian Jones
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
33 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Andrew Meir
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ric Cartwright
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Damien Millward
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Neil Wren
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Glyn Crook
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
33 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Brian Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Leigh Mannion
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Paul Silvester
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Bash Maqsood
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Jason Morris
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Brian York
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Russ Lofthouse
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 MICHAEL CASTRO
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
33 Andrew Appleton
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Nick Powell
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Marvin Nestor
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Darren Mosley
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Bobby Patel
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Craig Martin
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 John Watson
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 David Halliday
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Norrie Mclean
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Matt Steeper
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Edward McVey
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
65 Christopher Hinchliffe
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
65 Matt Meads
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
65 Andy Esgrove
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
65 Anthony Kenny
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
65 Steve Battye
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
65 Arnie Lerouge
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
65 Will Driscoll
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
65 Carl Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
65 Gary Fenton
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
65 Mark Payne
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
65 Chris Southall
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
9991 Ian McMullan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Adam Clarke
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 16, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (76 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Adrian Jones
England
Gary Fenton
Wed 12:31  Table 2
3   
England
David Pollard
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Brian York
 
5   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Wayne Camm
 
7   
England
Ady Ibbitson
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Meir
 
9   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Carl Clark
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Wed 15:07  Table 4
11   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
 
13   
England
David Halliday
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
 
15   
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Wed 12:30 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
17   
England
Russ Lofthouse
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Steve Battye
Wed 12:31  Table 12
19   
England
Jay Dewar
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Watson
 
21   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
 
23   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Wed 12:31  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
 
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Jason Hill
 
27   
England
Steve Thompson
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Clarke
 
29   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
 
31   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Will Driscoll
Wed 12:43  Table 1
32   
Walk Over
India
Bobby Patel
 
33   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Paul Clark
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Wed 12:43  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
 
37   
Marvin Nestor
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Andy Lucas
 
39   
England
Paul Silvester
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Carl Rowe
 
41   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Walk Over
 
42   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Anthony Kenny
Wed 12:52  Table 10
43   
England
Jason Rimington
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Michael Oliver
 
45   
England
Andrew Lister
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Darren Mosley
 
47   
England
Christopher Hinchliffe
England
Richard Swaffield
Wed 13:24  Table 14
48   
Walk Over
England
Ric Cartwright
 
49   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Wed 13:28  Table 9
51   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Paul Jackson
 
53   
MICHAEL CASTRO
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
 
55   
England
Chris Southall
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Wed 13:31  Table 5
56   
Walk Over
England
Rob Donkin
 
57   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
England
Damien Millward
 
59   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
 
61   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Mckie
 
63   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Mark Payne
Wed 15:12  Table 15
64   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
 

Round 2

Race to 8
65   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Wales
Adrian Jones
Wed 14:02  Table 2
66   
England
David Pollard
Scotland
Brian York
Wed 14:02  Table 3
67   
Scotland
Edward McVey
England
Wayne Camm
Wed 14:04  Table 4
68   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Andrew Meir
Wed 14:05  Table 7
69   
Scotland
Craig Martin
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Wed 16:54  Table 7
70   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Wed 15:41  Table 6
71   
England
David Halliday
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Wed 14:05  Table 8
72   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wed 14:06  Table 13
73   
England
Russ Lofthouse
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wed 14:41  Table 14
74   
England
Jay Dewar
United Kingdom
John Watson
Wed 14:08  Table 1
75   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
R2
Wed 14:14  Table 16
76   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
R1
Wed 14:15  Table 11
77   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
R1
England
Jason Hill
R1
Wed 14:22  Table 12
78   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Jamie Clarke
Wed 14:39  Table 10
79   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Wed 14:38  Table 6
80   
England
Nathan Bridges
India
Bobby Patel
Wed 15:01  Table 5
81   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R2
England
Paul Clark
Wed 15:30  Table 13
82   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Wed 15:45  Table 10
83   
Marvin Nestor
England
Andy Lucas
Wed 15:46  Table 16
84   
England
Paul Silvester
England
Carl Rowe
Wed 15:52  Table 2
85   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Wed 15:55  Table 14
86   
England
Jason Rimington
R1
England
Michael Oliver
Wed 15:56  Table 8
87   
England
Andrew Lister
R2
England
Darren Mosley
R2
Wed 15:57  Table 11
88   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Ric Cartwright
Wed 16:03  Table 3
89   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
R4
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Wed 16:03  Table 9
90   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Paul Jackson
Wed 16:05  Table 1
91   
MICHAEL CASTRO
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Wed 16:09  Table 10
92   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Rob Donkin
Wed 16:11  Table 12
93   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Damien Millward
Wed 16:30  Table 15
94   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Wed 16:38  Table 4
95   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Andrew Mckie
Wed 16:45  Table 6
96   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
Wed 16:45  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 8
97   
Wales
Adrian Jones
England
David Pollard
R5
Thu 11:32  Table 5
98   
England
Wayne Camm
England
Ady Ibbitson
Thu 12:49  Table 5
99   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R1
South Africa
JJ Faul
R3
Fri 09:30  Table 1
100   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Thu 10:00  Table 5
101   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jay Dewar
Thu 18:07  Table 13
102   
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Thu 11:32  Table 17
103   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Steve Thompson
Thu 18:58  Table 8
104   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
England
Nathan Bridges
Thu 20:21  Table 14
105   
England
Paul Clark
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Thu 22:41  Table 8
106   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Carl Rowe
Thu 12:51  Table 17
107   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Jason Rimington
Fri 10:37  Table 12
108   
England
Andrew Lister
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 09:30  Table 2
109   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
R1
Paul Jackson
Fri 09:30  Table 3
110   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
England
Rob Donkin
R2
Fri 09:30  Table 4
111   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Fri 09:30  Table 7
112   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
Fri 09:30  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 8
113   
England
David Pollard
R1
England
Wayne Camm
Fri 09:30  Table 8
114   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 11:00  Table 10
115   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Fri 09:30  Table 5
116   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Nathan Bridges
Fri 09:31  Table 12
117   
England
Paul Clark
England
Carl Rowe
Fri 10:47  Table 4
118   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Andrew Lister
Fri 12:47  Table 4
119   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Fri 11:15  Table 8
120   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
Fri 15:14  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 8
121   
England
Wayne Camm
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 13:46  Table 11
122   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 18:46  Table 5
123   
England
Carl Rowe
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sat 17:28  Table 3
124   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
R1
Sat 19:14  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
125   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 14:38  Table 13
126   
England
Carl Rowe
R2
England
Rob Donkin
R6
Sun 11:23  Table 14

Final

Race to 8
127   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 17:09  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants