Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 16, 2021

2021 - Dansk Pool Tour - STANDARD - Randers

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kim Bing Sandhøj
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
2 Peter Sørensen
5 (3/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
3 Martin Brackenbury
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
3 Michael Berelejis
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
5 Søren Rydlund
DDBU
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Yzeir Baku
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
7 Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
3 (0/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
7 Finn Neergaard
3 (0/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 16, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Søren Hartner Terp (sterp19@student.aau.dk, 21659096) and Rene Bak (ReneBBak@godmail.dk)
More info
Elitespillere og spillere der har været i en MM finale i årene 2019-2021 kan ikke deltage.
Derudover må man ikke have en rating på 1550 eller mere. Listen findes på DenDanskeBillardUnion.dk/pool

Tilmelding: https://ddbu.nemtilmeld.dk/102/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Brackenbury 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 1 0 0 0.72 6
2 Peter Sørensen 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 4
3 Yzeir Baku 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 2
4 Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Berelejis 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 4
2 Kim Bing Sandhøj 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 4
3 Søren Rydlund 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 4
4 Finn Neergaard 3 0 0 3 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Sat 09:55  Table 1
2-A   
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Denmark
Peter Sørensen
Sat 09:55  Table 2
3-B   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Finn Neergaard
Sat 09:55  Table 3
4-B   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Denmark
Michael Berelejis
Sat 09:55  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
England
Martin Brackenbury
R1
Denmark
Peter Sørensen
Sat 11:19  Table 1
6-A   
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Sat 11:19  Table 2
7-B   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Michael Berelejis
Sat 12:55  Table 3
8-B   
Denmark
Finn Neergaard
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 12:55  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Sat 12:45  Table 1
10-A   
Denmark
Peter Sørensen
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Sat 12:45  Table 2
11-B   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 11:25  Table 3
12-B   
Denmark
Michael Berelejis
Denmark
Finn Neergaard
Sat 11:25  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 14:28  Table 2
14   
Denmark
Peter Sørensen
Denmark
Michael Berelejis
Sat 14:28  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
15   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Denmark
Peter Sørensen
Sat 16:08  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants