Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 31, 2020

2020 - LANDSMESTERSKABET Straight Pool - KLASSE M

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameHighest breakAvg Points
1 Joel Rosenfeldt
28, 19, 19, 14 0 600
2 Rene Bak
37, 34, 29, 25, 17 0 480
3 Martin Brackenbury
27, 27, 15, 14, 12 0 408
3 Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
18, 11, 10, 7 0 408
5 Theis Magle
15, 14, 14 0 347
5 Kim Bing Sandhøj
34, 15, 8 0 347
7 Søren Hartner Terp
21, 11, 9 0 277
7 Søren Rydlund
DDBU
11, 11, 5 0 277
9 Jens Hytting Petersen
11, 9 0 207
Entry deadline Oct 26, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 31, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 75
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen (helenekmikkelsen@hotmail.com)
More info
Åben for alle M rækkespillere. Se DDBUpool.dk
DOG MAX 16 deltagere (Først til mølle - betaling)

Dobbelt/enkelt K.O. 
Race til 75.
https://ddbu.nemtilmeld.dk/75/

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 75
1   
Denmark
Jens Hytting Petersen
Denmark
Søren Hartner Terp
Sat 10:22  Table 1
2   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
 
4   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 75
5   
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Søren Hartner Terp
Sat 12:03  Table 4
6   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
Sat 10:22  Table 2
7   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 10:22  Table 3
8   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 10:22 

Loser round 1

Race to 75
9   
Denmark
Jens Hytting Petersen
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 12:03  Table 2
10   
Walk Over
England
Martin Brackenbury
 
11   
Walk Over
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
 
12   
Walk Over
Denmark
Søren Hartner Terp
 

Loser round 2

Race to 75
13   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sat 13:40  Table 4
14   
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
Denmark
Søren Hartner Terp
Sat 13:40  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 75
15   
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 13:40  Table 1
16   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 13:40  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 75
17   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 15:30  Table 2
18   
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 15:30  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 90
19   
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
Sat 17:28  Table 1
20   
Denmark
Rene Bak
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sat 17:31  Table 3

Final

Race to 90
21   
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 19:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment