Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 4 - October 9, 2021

2020/2021 NBF Blackball Socials Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wayne Davids
6 (6/0) 42 (31/11)
74%
2 Jan Ferreira
Free State Blackball
6 (5/1) 44 (30/14)
68%
3 Samuel Setwaba
4 (3/1) 26 (19/7)
73%
3 Trevor Ramabulana
5 (4/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Nathi Mahlangu
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Suleiman Amardien
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Maurice McClune
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
5 Matthew Claase
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
9 Lebogang Lebeko
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
Show more
9 Gladwell Nyanstumbe
3 (2/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Henry Kruger
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Kagiso Komape
3 (2/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
9 Bradley Dire
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Jayseelan Subban
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Canville Maart
Western Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Jonas Morake
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
17 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Leslie Lamson (WC)
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Juan Lodewyks
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Sashen Nayager
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Sameeg van Wyk
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Eugene Oppenlander
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Eddie Holder
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Jannie Saayman
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Bilal Haniff
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Sello Maphoso
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Ricardo Victor
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 JP Smit
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Ashraf Dollie
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Marko Janse van Rensburg
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Sam Masingi
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Sakkie Viljoen
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Piet Viljoen
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Daniel Fourie
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Lungelo Ngwenya
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Mojo Woeke
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Manuel Neethling
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Kito Lombard
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Lootfieh Crombie
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Aaron Pillai
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dalphon Nagappah
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Riaa Scholtz
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
Entry deadline Oct 4, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 4, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (46 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com) and NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
JP Smit
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Maurice McClune
 
5   
South Africa
Canville Maart
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joe Botha
 
9   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Piet Viljoen
 
13   
South Africa
Lungelo Ngwenya
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marko Janse van Rensburg
 
17   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Sakkie Viljoen
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
 
21   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocky) Moroka
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ricardo Victor
 
25   
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jonas Morake
 
29   
South Africa
Manuel Neethling
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
Matthew Claase
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Juan Lodewyks
 
33   
South Africa
Sameeg van Wyk
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
35   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dalphon Nagappah
 
37   
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wayne Davids
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
South Africa
Leslie Lamson (WC)
 
41   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
43   
South Africa
Sam Masingi
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jannie Saayman
 
45   
South Africa
Aaron Pillai
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
 
47   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
South Africa
Eddie Holder
 
49   
South Africa
Sashen Nayager
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
South Africa
Lebogang Lebeko
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
 
53   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ashraf Dollie
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
 
57   
South Africa
Sello Maphoso
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
 
61   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jayseelan Subban
 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
South Africa
JP Smit
Walk Over
 
66   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
South Africa
Maurice McClune
L
Tue 17:11  Table 1
67   
South Africa
Canville Maart
Walk Over
 
68   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joe Botha
 
69   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Walk Over
 
70   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Piet Viljoen
L
Tue 16:53  Table 2
71   
South Africa
Lungelo Ngwenya
L
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
Tue 17:32  Table 3
72   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marko Janse van Rensburg
 
73   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Walk Over
 
74   
South Africa
Sakkie Viljoen
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
L
Tue 16:43  Table 4
75   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocky) Moroka
L
South Africa
Bradley Dire
Tue 17:18  Table 5
76   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ricardo Victor
 
77   
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
Walk Over
 
78   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
Jonas Morake
L
Tue 17:01  Table 6
79   
South Africa
Manuel Neethling
L
South Africa
Matthew Claase
Tue 17:07  Table 17
80   
Walk Over
South Africa
Juan Lodewyks
 
81   
South Africa
Sameeg van Wyk
Walk Over
 
82   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
L
South Africa
Dalphon Nagappah
Tue 17:27  Table 8
83   
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
South Africa
Wayne Davids
L
Tue 16:43  Table 18
84   
Walk Over
South Africa
Leslie Lamson (WC)
 
85   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
Walk Over
 
86   
South Africa
Sam Masingi
L
South Africa
Jannie Saayman
Tue 17:29  Table 10
87   
South Africa
Aaron Pillai
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Tue 17:05  Table 16
88   
Walk Over
South Africa
Eddie Holder
 
89   
South Africa
Sashen Nayager
Walk Over
 
90   
South Africa
Lebogang Lebeko
L
South Africa
Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
Tue 17:04  Table 12
91   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
L
South Africa
Ashraf Dollie
Tue 17:05  Table 13
92   
Walk Over
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
 
93   
South Africa
Sello Maphoso
Walk Over
 
94   
Walk Over
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
 
95   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
L
Tue 17:28  Table 14
96   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jayseelan Subban
 

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
South Africa
JP Smit
South Africa
Maurice McClune
Tue 18:11  Table 1
98   
South Africa
Canville Maart
L
South Africa
Joe Botha
Tue 18:34  Table 2
99   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
L
Tue 18:29  Table 3
100   
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
South Africa
Marko Janse van Rensburg
Tue 18:23  Table 18
101   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Tue 18:15  Table 17
102   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
Ricardo Victor
L
Tue 18:26  Table 4
103   
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
South Africa
Jonas Morake
Tue 18:33  Table 5
104   
South Africa
Matthew Claase
R1
South Africa
Juan Lodewyks
L
Tue 18:15  Table 6
105   
South Africa
Sameeg van Wyk
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Tue 18:35  Table 7
106   
South Africa
Wayne Davids
L
South Africa
Leslie Lamson (WC)
Tue 18:23  Table 8
107   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
South Africa
Jannie Saayman
Tue 18:43  Table 9
108   
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
L
South Africa
Eddie Holder
Tue 19:22  Table 16
109   
South Africa
Sashen Nayager
L
South Africa
Lebogang Lebeko
Tue 18:41  Table 10
110   
South Africa
Ashraf Dollie
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
Tue 18:06  Table 11
111   
South Africa
Sello Maphoso
L
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
Tue 18:28  Table 14
112   
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
L
South Africa
Jayseelan Subban
Tue 19:21  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
South Africa
Maurice McClune
South Africa
Canville Maart
L
Thu 20:31  Table 1
114   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
L
Thu 20:30  Table 2
115   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Bradley Dire
L
Thu 20:21  Table 3
116   
South Africa
Jonas Morake
L
South Africa
Matthew Claase
R1
Thu 20:22  Table 4
117   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
L
South Africa
Wayne Davids
Thu 20:39  Table 5
118   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
L
Thu 20:19  Table 6
119   
South Africa
Lebogang Lebeko
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
L
Thu 20:16  Table 7
120   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
South Africa
Jayseelan Subban
Thu 20:18  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
South Africa
Maurice McClune
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
Fri 18:42  Table 3
122   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Matthew Claase
L
Fri 18:06  Table 1
123   
South Africa
Wayne Davids
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
L
Fri 18:03  Table 4
124   
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
L
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
Fri 18:14  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
L
Fri 21:02  Table 16
126   
South Africa
Wayne Davids
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
L
Fri 21:22  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
127   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
South Africa
Wayne Davids
Sat 10:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants