Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14 - August 15, 2019

2019 Mezz Oceania 10-Ball Championship Men's Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sullivan Clark
7 (6/1) 92 (55/37)
60%
200
2 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
6 (5/1) 80 (48/32)
60%
150
3 Tanaka Yuya
11 (9/2) 124 (78/46)
63%
120
4 James Georgiadis
7 (5/2) 76 (47/29)
62%
90
5 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
70
5 William An
5 (3/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
70
7 Macaulay Marchant
8 (6/2) 86 (46/40)
53%
60
7 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
6 (4/2) 62 (39/23)
63%
60
9 Greg Croudis
6 (4/2) 66 (35/31)
53%
50
Show more
9 Johno McDowell Pakieto
4 (2/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
50
9 Simon Singleton
5 (3/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
50
9 Mike Bowen
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
50
13 James Jennings
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
50
13 Dominic Mareko
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
50
13 Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
4 (2/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
50
13 Jason Ahmad
6 (4/2) 63 (39/24)
62%
50
17 Stefan Mueller
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
30
17 Maher Hatab
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
30
17 Lee Jones
5 (3/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
30
17 Brendan Ng
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
30
17 Logan Mckenzie
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
30
17 Victor Wu
5 (3/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
30
17 Leslie Nailer
4 (2/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
30
17 Michael Cacciola
4 (2/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
30
25 Jonathan Taylor
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
30
25 Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
30
25 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
30
25 Ryon Derriman
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
30
25 Steven Brockbank
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
30
25 Jun Carreon
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
30
25 Zavier Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (1/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
30
25 Michael Hopster
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
30
33 David Breen
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10
33 Tony Grigg
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
10
33 David Sheppard
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
10
33 Henry Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10
33 Joshua Bowen
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
10
33 Fale Pakieto
2 (0/2) 17 (2/15)
12%
10
33 Аlexander Pianov
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
10
33 Douglas Mackay
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
10
33 Vishal Kathuria
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
10
33 Tomoya Okazaki
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
10
33 Jason Chedid
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
10
33 Lewis Green
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
10
Entry deadline Aug 12, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 14, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings New Zealand National Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2019 Mezz Oceania 10-Ball Championship
WPA Rules, 9ft International Tables , Andy 988 Tournament Cloth, Turtle Rack, Cylop Hyperion Balls
Double Elimination format

Entry Fees: Men $80 (Top 16 $120), Junior $40

There will be one random drug test at this event.

FOR AUSTRALIAN PLAYERS ONLY:
INFORMATION FOR OCEANIA 2019

PLAYERS ENTERING NEW ZEALAND OCEANIA 2019 FROM AUSTRALIA PLEASE BE ADIVISED OF THE FOLLOWING:

ALL ENTRIES WILL BE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE TOURNAMENT ORGANISERS (THESE DETAILS
WILL BE ON OCEANIA POSTER)
ALL PLAYERS WHO ENTER THE OCEANIA MUST BE A MEMBER OF THERE STATE BODY
WHO ARE AFFILLIATED TO THE A.P.P.F THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL BODY.
PLAYERS WHO ARE A MEMBER OF A STATE AND THAT STATE IS NOT AFFILLIATED TO THE APPF MUST PAY A LEVY OF $20 DIRECTLY TO THE APPF. THIS MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO
PAYMENT OF ENTRY.

VICTORIAN AND QUEENSLAND PLAYERS PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR MEMBERSHIP STATUS PRIOR TO ENTERING THE EVENT.

PEASE NOTE:
ENSURE YOUR PASSPORTS ARE UP TO DATE AND YOU HAVE TRAVEL INSURANCE.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Wed 09:43  Table 10
3   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
 
5   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Walk Over
 
6   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Wed 09:43  Table 9
7   
Russia
Аlexander Pianov
Leslie Nailer
Wed 09:43  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
David Breen
 
9   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Walk Over
 
10   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Jason Chedid
Wed 09:43  Table 12
11   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Wed 09:43  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Australia
James Georgiadis
 
13   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
 
15   
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
China
Victor Wu
Wed 09:43  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
17   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Walk Over
 
18   
Australia
Jason Ahmad
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Wed 09:43  Table 5
19   
Australia
James Jennings
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
21   
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Walk Over
 
22   
New Zealand
Douglas Mackay
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Wed 09:43  Table 4
23   
Australia
David Sheppard
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Wed 09:43  Table 11
24   
Walk Over
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
25   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Walk Over
 
26   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Wed 09:43  Table 3
27   
Australia
Tony Grigg
India
Vishal Kathuria
Wed 09:43  Table 2
28   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
 
29   
New Zealand
William An
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
 
31   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Wed 09:43  Table 1
32   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
33   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Wed 11:33  Table 1
34   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Wed 11:21  Table 4
35   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Wed 11:44  Table 7
36   
Leslie Nailer
New Zealand
David Breen
Wed 12:09  Table 3
37   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Wed 11:58  Table 11
38   
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Australia
James Georgiadis
Wed 12:10  Table 8
39   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Wed 11:04  Table 12
40   
China
Victor Wu
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Wed 12:17  Table 1
41   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Australia
Jason Ahmad
Wed 12:29  Table 4
42   
Australia
James Jennings
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Wed 11:21  Table 2
43   
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Wed 12:35  Table 9
44   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Wed 12:42  Table 5
45   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Wed 12:36  Table 12
46   
India
Vishal Kathuria
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Wed 12:42  Table 10
47   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
Wed 11:25 
48   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Wed 12:42  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Lewis Green
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
 
52   
Russia
Аlexander Pianov
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Jason Chedid
 
54   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Niue
Fale Pakieto
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Douglas Mackay
 
60   
Australia
David Sheppard
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
62   
Australia
Tony Grigg
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Wed 14:38  Table 6
66   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
 
67   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
India
Vishal Kathuria
Wed 14:14  Table 3
68   
Russia
Аlexander Pianov
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Wed 14:24  Table 9
69   
Jason Chedid
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Wed 14:18  Table 4
70   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Wed 14:39  Table 11
71   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
72   
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Australia
Jason Ahmad
Wed 14:37  Table 2
73   
Niue
Fale Pakieto
China
Victor Wu
Wed 13:41  Table 3
74   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
75   
New Zealand
Douglas Mackay
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Wed 14:13  Table 7
76   
Australia
David Sheppard
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Wed 13:51  Table 5
77   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
David Breen
Wed 13:52  Table 10
78   
Australia
Tony Grigg
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Wed 14:17  Table 12
79   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
 
80   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Wed 13:40  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 8
81   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Wed 15:20  Table 9
82   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Leslie Nailer
Wed 14:50  Table 1
83   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Australia
James Georgiadis
Wed 15:21  Table 8
84   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Wed 15:06  Table 9
85   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Australia
James Jennings
Wed 15:25  Table 12
86   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Wed 15:21  Table 4
87   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Wed 15:22  Table 2
88   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Wed 15:22  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
Wed 16:13  Table 5
90   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Wed 15:47  Table 1
91   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Wed 16:17  Table 4
92   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Australia
Jason Ahmad
Wed 16:30  Table 1
93   
China
Victor Wu
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Wed 15:53  Table 6
94   
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Wed 15:56  Table 11
95   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Wed 16:35  Table 8
96   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Wed 16:43  Table 10

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Wed 17:31  Table 3
98   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Wed 17:03  Table 2
99   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Leslie Nailer
Wed 17:12  Table 7
100   
Australia
Jason Ahmad
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Wed 17:36  Table 8
101   
China
Victor Wu
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Wed 17:11  Table 6
102   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Wed 17:09  Table 11
103   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Wed 17:37  Table 10
104   
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Australia
James Jennings
Wed 17:55  Table 1

Winner round 3

Race to 8
105   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Wed 17:02  Table 12
106   
Australia
James Georgiadis
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Wed 17:31  Table 5
107   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Wed 17:15  Table 9
108   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
William An
Wed 17:16  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Wed 18:56  Table 9
110   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Australia
Jason Ahmad
Wed 18:48  Table 11
111   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Wed 18:38  Table 12
112   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Australia
James Jennings
Wed 18:49  Table 10

Loser round 6

Race to 7
113   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Thu 10:23  Table 11
114   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Thu 10:23  Table 10
115   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Thu 10:23  Table 9
116   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Australia
James Georgiadis
Thu 10:23  Table 12

Winner round 4

Race to 8
117   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Thu 11:09  Table 12
118   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
William An
Thu 11:31  Table 11

Loser round 7

Race to 7
119   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Thu 12:16  Table 10
120   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Australia
James Georgiadis
Thu 12:16  Table 9

Loser round 8

Race to 7
121   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Thu 13:20  Table 12
122   
Australia
James Georgiadis
New Zealand
William An
Thu 13:28  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 9
123   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Thu 14:26  Table 12

Loser round 9

Race to 8
124   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Australia
James Georgiadis
Thu 14:30  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 9
125   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Thu 16:36  Table 12

Final

Race to 10
126   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Thu 19:23  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment