Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 16 - August 18, 2019

2019 Kamui Oceania 9-Ball Championship Men's Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michael Cacciola
7 (7/0) 102 (66/36)
65%
200
2 Simon Singleton
8 (6/2) 114 (64/50)
56%
150
3 Sullivan Clark
8 (6/2) 109 (63/46)
58%
120
4 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
9 (7/2) 106 (70/36)
66%
90
5 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
6 (4/2) 82 (50/32)
61%
70
5 Johno McDowell Pakieto
7 (5/2) 94 (54/40)
57%
70
7 Dominic Mareko
6 (4/2) 77 (42/35)
55%
60
7 Tanaka Yuya
6 (4/2) 79 (46/33)
58%
60
9 Maher Hatab
5 (3/2) 64 (35/29)
55%
50
Show more
9 Jun Carreon
6 (4/2) 82 (45/37)
55%
50
9 Aman Nayyar
6 (4/2) 85 (44/41)
52%
50
9 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
7 (5/2) 91 (50/41)
55%
50
13 Mike Bowen
5 (3/2) 68 (31/37)
46%
50
13 Logan Mckenzie
5 (3/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
50
13 Joe Wen
5 (3/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
50
13 Grant Hayward
6 (4/2) 76 (40/36)
53%
50
17 Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
4 (2/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
30
17 Steven Brockbank
5 (3/2) 71 (37/34)
52%
30
17 William An
4 (2/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
30
17 Brendan Ng
5 (3/2) 65 (35/30)
54%
30
17 Healey White
5 (3/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
30
17 Ryan Derek Sadumiano
4 (2/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
30
17 James Georgiadis
5 (3/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
30
17 Jason Ahmad
5 (3/2) 64 (30/34)
47%
30
25 David Sheppard
4 (2/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
30
25 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (2/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
30
25 Macaulay Marchant
4 (2/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
30
25 Shaun Kular
3 (1/2) 33 (11/22)
33%
30
25 Tony Van Wijk
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
30
25 Lenny Kantamneni
4 (2/2) 54 (25/29)
46%
30
25 Lincoln Muaulu
4 (2/2) 54 (23/31)
43%
30
25 Lewis Green
4 (2/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
30
33 Jonathan Taylor
3 (1/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
10
33 Ryon Derriman
3 (1/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
10
33 Greg Croudis
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
10
33 Lee Jones
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
10
33 Fale Pakieto
3 (1/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
10
33 Raymond Sayo
3 (1/2) 39 (15/24)
38%
10
33 Neil Barnes
3 (1/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
33 Zavier Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (1/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
10
33 Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
10
33 Faupo Joe Nomani
3 (1/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
10
33 Zzamm Quiloy
3 (1/2) 34 (13/21)
38%
10
33 Matt McInnes
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
10
33 Cooper McInnes
3 (1/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
10
33 Joseph Tialata
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
10
33 Sumit Monga
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
10
33 Stephen Boyle
3 (1/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
10
49 David Breen
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
10
49 Tony Grigg
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
10
49 James Jennings
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
10
49 Henry Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
10
49 Joshua Bowen
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
10
49 Alexander Pianov
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
10
49 brett foster
2 (0/2) 21 (4/17)
19%
10
49 Vishal Kathuria
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
10
49 Shane Williams
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
10
49 Michael Hopster
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
10
49 Varun Kumar
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
10
49 marvin aquino
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
10
49 Jason Chedid
2 (0/2) 20 (3/17)
15%
10
49 Tobias Derriman
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
10
49 Leslie Nailer
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
10
Entry deadline Aug 10, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 16, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Rankings New Zealand National Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2019 Kamui Oceania 9-Ball Championship
WPA Rules, 9ft International Tables , Andy 988 Tournament Cloth, Turtle Rack, Cylop Hyperion Balls
Double Elimination format

Entry Fees: Men $80 (Top 16 $120), Junior $40

There will be one random drug test at this event.

FOR AUSTRALIAN PLAYERS ONLY:
INFORMATION FOR OCEANIA 2019

PLAYERS ENTERING NEW ZEALAND OCEANIA 2019 FROM AUSTRALIA PLEASE BE ADIVISED OF THE FOLLOWING:

ALL ENTRIES WILL BE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE TOURNAMENT ORGANISERS (THESE DETAILS
WILL BE ON OCEANIA POSTER)
ALL PLAYERS WHO ENTER THE OCEANIA MUST BE A MEMBER OF THERE STATE BODY
WHO ARE AFFILLIATED TO THE A.P.P.F THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL BODY.
PLAYERS WHO ARE A MEMBER OF A STATE AND THAT STATE IS NOT AFFILLIATED TO THE APPF MUST PAY A LEVY OF $20 DIRECTLY TO THE APPF. THIS MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO
PAYMENT OF ENTRY.

VICTORIAN AND QUEENSLAND PLAYERS PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR MEMBERSHIP STATUS PRIOR TO ENTERING THE EVENT.

PEASE NOTE:
ENSURE YOUR PASSPORTS ARE UP TO DATE AND YOU HAVE TRAVEL INSURANCE.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
England
Shaun Kular
Sat 09:10  Table 12
2   
New Zealand
Jared Rawlings
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sat 09:10  Table 11
3   
Wales
Neil Barnes
India
Varun Kumar
Sat 09:24  Table 10
4   
New Zealand
Sumit Monga
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 09:25  Table 9
5   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Joesph Tialata
Sat 09:25  Table 8
6   
Russia
Аlexander Pianov
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Sat 09:25  Table 7
7   
New Zealand
David Breen
Philippines
Zzamm Quiloy
Sat 09:25  Table 6
8   
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
China
Joe Wen
Sat 09:25  Table 5
9   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Australia
Jason Ahmad
Sat 09:25  Table 4
10   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Sat 09:25  Table 3
11   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Sat 09:25  Table 2
12   
New Zealand
marvin aquino
Australia
David Sheppard
Sat 09:25  Table 1
13   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Sat 10:29  Table 10
14   
New Zealand
Tobias Derriman
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
Sat 10:33  Table 9
15   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
England
Steven Boyle
Sat 10:34  Table 4
16   
Australia
Tony Grigg
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 09:43  Table 11
17   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Grant Hayward
Sat 10:44  Table 3
18   
Australia
James Georgiadis
India
Vishal Kathuria
Sat 10:46  Table 2
19   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 10:59  Table 1
20   
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Sat 10:00  Table 7
21   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Tony Van Wijk
Sat 10:16  Table 12
22   
Jason Chedid
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Sat 11:04  Table 6
23   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
New Zealand
Cooper McInnes
Sat 11:08  Table 8
24   
South Africa
Shane Williams
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 10:02  Table 7
25   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Sat 11:15  Table 5
26   
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
New Zealand
Leslie Nailer
Sat 11:23  Table 11
27   
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
New Zealand
Faupo Joe Nomani
Sat 11:38  Table 4
28   
New Zealand
brett foster
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 11:42  Table 10
29   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
Sat 11:44  Table 2
30   
New Zealand
Healey White
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 12:00  Table 9
31   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Australia
James Jennings
Sat 12:02  Table 6
32   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 11:45  Table 12

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sat 12:24  Table 7
34   
Wales
Neil Barnes
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 12:16  Table 8
35   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Sat 12:24  Table 3
36   
Philippines
Zzamm Quiloy
China
Joe Wen
Sat 12:34  Table 5
37   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Sat 12:34  Table 11
38   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Australia
David Sheppard
Sat 12:34  Table 1
39   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
Sat 12:38  Table 10
40   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 12:56  Table 2
41   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sat 13:24  Table 12
42   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Sat 13:07  Table 9
43   
New Zealand
Tony Van Wijk
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Sat 13:24  Table 6
44   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 13:29  Table 4
45   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
Sat 13:42  Table 5
46   
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 13:43  Table 8
47   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Healey White
Sat 13:45  Table 3
48   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 13:48  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 8
49   
England
Shaun Kular
New Zealand
Jared Rawlings
Sat 14:00 
50   
India
Varun Kumar
New Zealand
Sumit Monga
Sat 13:51  Table 11
51   
New Zealand
Joesph Tialata
Russia
Аlexander Pianov
Sat 16:00  Table 8
52   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Sat 16:07  Table 2
53   
Australia
Jason Ahmad
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Sat 16:07  Table 11
54   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
New Zealand
marvin aquino
Sat 16:03  Table 5
55   
Niue
Fale Pakieto
New Zealand
Tobias Derriman
Sat 15:46  Table 9
56   
England
Steven Boyle
Australia
Tony Grigg
Sat 15:44  Table 6
57   
New Zealand
Grant Hayward
India
Vishal Kathuria
Sat 15:26  Table 7
58   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Sat 15:16  Table 10
59   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Jason Chedid
Sat 15:16  Table 11
60   
New Zealand
Cooper McInnes
South Africa
Shane Williams
Sat 15:03  Table 3
61   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
New Zealand
Leslie Nailer
Sat 14:51  Table 4
62   
New Zealand
Faupo Joe Nomani
New Zealand
brett foster
Sat 14:47  Table 6
63   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 14:47  Table 8
64   
Australia
James Jennings
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Sat 14:40  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 8
65   
England
Shaun Kular
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Sat 16:35  Table 7
66   
New Zealand
Sumit Monga
New Zealand
Healey White
Sat 17:21  Table 6
67   
New Zealand
Joesph Tialata
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
Sat 18:15  Table 10
68   
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
Sat 18:16  Table 4
69   
Australia
Jason Ahmad
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Sat 18:29  Table 7
70   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
New Zealand
Tony Van Wijk
Sat 18:29  Table 8
71   
Niue
Fale Pakieto
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Sat 17:37  Table 11
72   
England
Steven Boyle
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sat 17:45  Table 8
73   
New Zealand
Grant Hayward
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Sat 17:23  Table 3
74   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
Sat 17:45  Table 9
75   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Australia
David Sheppard
Sat 16:14  Table 1
76   
New Zealand
Cooper McInnes
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 17:20  Table 12
77   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Philippines
Zzamm Quiloy
Sat 17:36  Table 1
78   
New Zealand
Faupo Joe Nomani
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Sat 16:41  Table 10
79   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sat 16:37  Table 4
80   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sat 16:36  Table 9

Winner round 2

Race to 9
81   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 18:38  Table 1
82   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
China
Joe Wen
Sat 18:13  Table 12
83   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 18:38  Table 6
84   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 18:54  Table 9
85   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 19:06  Table 2
86   
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 19:31  Table 4
87   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 19:34  Table 10
88   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 19:37  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 8
89   
England
Shaun Kular
New Zealand
Healey White
Sat 19:43  Table 5
90   
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Sat 19:44  Table 6
91   
Australia
Jason Ahmad
New Zealand
Tony Van Wijk
Sat 20:14  Table 11
92   
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sat 19:58  Table 1
93   
New Zealand
Grant Hayward
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Sat 20:05  Table 7
94   
Australia
David Sheppard
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 19:30  Table 9
95   
New Zealand
Lewis Green
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Sat 20:00  Table 12
96   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sat 20:18  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 8
97   
New Zealand
Healey White
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Sat 20:48  Table 10
98   
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 21:14  Table 4
99   
Australia
Jason Ahmad
China
Joe Wen
Sat 21:39  Table 7
100   
Australia
James Georgiadis
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Sat 20:48  Table 5
101   
New Zealand
Grant Hayward
New Zealand
William An
Sat 21:47  Table 10
102   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sat 22:07  Table 3
103   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Sat 21:28  Table 1
104   
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 22:00  Table 5

Winner round 3

Race to 9
105   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Sat 21:06  Table 6
106   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 21:04  Table 12
107   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 21:32  Table 11
108   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 22:07  Table 2

Loser round 5

Race to 8
109   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 22:58  Table 8
110   
China
Joe Wen
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Sat 22:46  Table 12
111   
New Zealand
Grant Hayward
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sat 23:33  Table 10
112   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 23:24  Table 9

Loser round 6

Race to 8
113   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sun 10:12  Table 10
114   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sun 10:12  Table 9
115   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sun 10:12  Table 8
116   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Sun 10:12  Table 7

Winner round 4

Race to 9
117   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 10:01  Table 11
118   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 10:03  Table 12

Loser round 7

Race to 8
119   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Sun 12:58  Table 12
120   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Sun 11:34  Table 9

Loser round 8

Race to 8
121   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 13:49  Table 12
122   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sun 14:10  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 10
123   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 15:30  Table 12

Loser round 9

Race to 8
124   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sun 16:52  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 9
125   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 18:54  Table 11

Final

Race to 11
126   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 20:59  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment