Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 27 - January 31, 2020

2019/20 NBF Blackball Pool Socials Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jackson Mashetsi
Panda's Cue Sport
7 (7/0) 43 (29/14)
67%
2 Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
6 (5/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
3 James Paulsen
5 (4/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Daniem Nuwegeldt
5 (4/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Franscois Beytell
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Tebogo(Fly) Molelekoa
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
5 Jacques Amsterdam
5 (4/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Kineshan Naicker
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Sakkie Viljoen
Free State Blackball
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
Show more
9 Gideon Bans Koertze
Kroonstad Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Leo Moodley
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Keegan Paul
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
9 Terence Pillay
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Dillon Du Plessie
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Ivan Mare
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Marius November
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Jacobet Mothae
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Ruellen Yenkiah
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Kevin Pillay
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
17 Piet Viljoen
Free State Blackball
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Jan Ferreira
Free State Blackball
3 (2/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
17 Lungelo Ngwenya
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
17 Renaldo Joseph
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Wilfred Van Niekerk
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
17 Evan Nieuwenhuis
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Bradley Dire
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
17 Andre Matras
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Marcus Govender
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Keejal Hurdayal
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Jonby Newman
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Helena Vermeulen
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Annemarie Wilson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Sam Avocado Masingi
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Sehloho Alfred Mkwanazi
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Abram Vrey
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Tessa Van Wyk
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Carien Le Roux
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
33 Andre Swarts
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Kito Lombard
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Marco Koen
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Nathan Stratford
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Timothy Tarr
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Samuel Van Jaarsveld
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Louis Kotze
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Tumo Molefi
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Skye Raath
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Kagiso Komape
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
33 JP de Villiers
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Louis Fourie
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 O'brien Joubert
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Mac Maoela
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Bruce Naidoo
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Yolan Chellan
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Tremaine Pillay
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Siphensile Khubone
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Sanav Singh
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Roderick Kana
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
33 Johnvan Daniels
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Henry Adams
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Damion van der Merwe
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Marco Jordaan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Sunil Sewbaran
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Mahendra (Guy) Naidoo
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Tower Skosana
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Morne Van Den Linde
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Tumelo Isaac Sehlabaka
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Ruan Haasbroek
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 ESMERALDA Fivaz
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Kalvin Reddy
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Sameeg van Wyk
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Jan 27, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (76 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
South Africa
Sunil Sewbaran
L
South Africa
Jacques Amsterdam
Wed 12:05  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Louis Kotze
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ivan Mare
 
4   
South Africa
Lungelo Ngwenya
Walk Over
 
5   
South Africa
Morne Van Den Linde
South Africa
Keegan Paul
L
Wed 11:31  Table 2
6   
South Africa
Damion van der Merwe
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marco Koen
 
8   
South Africa
Kalvin Reddy
L
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Wed 11:42  Table 3
9   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
L
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
Wed 11:31  Table 4
10   
South Africa
Andre Swarts
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Matras
 
12   
South Africa
Mahendra (Guy) Naidoo
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
L
Wed 11:20  Table 5
13   
Walk Over
South Africa
Siphensile Khubone
 
14   
South Africa
Samuel Van Jaarsveld
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Daniem Nuwegeldt
 
16   
South Africa
MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
L
South Africa
Roderick Kana
Wed 11:27  Table 6
17   
South Africa
MPCS Joe Botha (Panda's)
South Africa
Bradley Dire
L
Wed 11:12  Table 7
18   
South Africa
JP de Villiers
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kito Lombard
 
20   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Walk Over
 
21   
South Africa
ESMERALDA Fivaz
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
L
Wed 11:19  Table 8
22   
South Africa
Skye Raath
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sam Masingi
 
24   
South Africa
Terence Pillay
L
South Africa
Sameeg van Wyk
Wed 11:41  Table 10
25   
South Africa
Lucio Fick
South Africa
Tower Skosana
L
Wed 11:45  Table 11
26   
South Africa
Jacobet Mothae
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nathan Stratford
 
28   
South Africa
Tumelo Isaac Sehlabaka
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
Wed 11:44  Table 12
29   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tebogo(Fly) Molelekoa
 
30   
South Africa
Timothy Tarr
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Piet Viljoen
 
32   
South Africa
Sehloho Alfred Mkwanazi
L
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Wed 11:31  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
South Africa
Sanav Singh
South Africa
Jacques Amsterdam
L
Wed 13:14  Table 16
34   
South Africa
Louis Kotze
L
South Africa
Renaldo Joseph
Wed 13:16  Table 17
35   
South Africa
Mac Maoela
South Africa
Ivan Mare
L
Wed 13:23  Table 18
36   
South Africa
Lungelo Ngwenya
South Africa
Abram Vrey
L
Wed 13:08  Table 19
37   
South Africa
Tessa Van Wyk
L
South Africa
Keegan Paul
Wed 13:10  Table 20
38   
South Africa
Damion van der Merwe
L
South Africa
Kevin Pillay
Wed 13:11  Table 21
39   
South Africa
Jonby Newman
South Africa
Marco Koen
L
Wed 13:39  Table 22
40   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Tumo Molefi
L
Wed 13:23  Table 23
41   
South Africa
Helena Vermeulen
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
L
Wed 13:08  Table 24
42   
South Africa
Andre Swarts
L
South Africa
Dillon Du Plessie
Wed 13:28  Table 25
43   
South Africa
Marco Jordaan
L
South Africa
Andre Matras
Wed 13:42  Table 26
44   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
Wed 13:15  Table 27
45   
South Africa
Evan Nieuwenhuis
South Africa
Siphensile Khubone
Wed 12:52  Table 28
46   
South Africa
Samuel Van Jaarsveld
South Africa
Sakkie Viljoen
L
Wed 13:18  Table 29
47   
South Africa
Tremaine Pillay
L
South Africa
Daniem Nuwegeldt
Wed 13:30  Table 30
48   
South Africa
Roderick Kana
South Africa
Keejal Hurdayal
L
Wed 13:35  Table 31
49   
South Africa
O'Brien Joubert
South Africa
Bradley Dire
L
Wed 13:08  Table 32
50   
South Africa
JP de Villiers
L
South Africa
James Paulsen
Wed 13:36  Table 33
51   
South Africa
Gideon Bans Koertze
L
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Wed 13:19  Table 34
52   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
L
South Africa
Marcus Govender
Wed 13:31  Table 35
53   
South Africa
Bruce Naidoo
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
L
Wed 13:04  Table 36
54   
South Africa
Skye Raath
South Africa
Kineshan Naicker
L
Wed 13:27  Table 37
55   
South Africa
Ruellen Yenkiah
South Africa
Sam Masingi
L
Wed 13:28  Table 38
56   
South Africa
Terence Pillay
L
R1
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Wed 12:57  Table 39
57   
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
L
South Africa
Lucio Fick
Wed 13:49  Table 40
58   
South Africa
Jacobet Mothae
South Africa
Henry Adams
L
Wed 13:16  Table 41
59   
South Africa
Marius November
L
South Africa
Nathan Stratford
Wed 13:39  Table 42
60   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
South Africa
Johnvan Daniels
Wed 12:55  Table 43
61   
South Africa
Louis Fourie
South Africa
Tebogo(Fly) Molelekoa
L
Wed 13:24  Table 44
62   
South Africa
Timothy Tarr
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Wed 12:58  Table 45
63   
South Africa
Yolan Chellan
L
South Africa
Piet Viljoen
Wed 13:07  Table 46
64   
South Africa
Sehloho Alfred Mkwanazi
South Africa
Leo Moodley
L
Wed 13:11  Table 47

Round 3

Race to 4
65   
South Africa
Jacques Amsterdam
L
South Africa
Renaldo Joseph
Wed 14:41  Table 33
66   
South Africa
Ivan Mare
L
South Africa
Lungelo Ngwenya
Wed 14:58  Table 32
67   
South Africa
Keegan Paul
South Africa
Kevin Pillay
L
Wed 15:24  Table 31
68   
South Africa
Jonby Newman
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
L
Wed 15:05  Table 30
69   
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
L
South Africa
Dillon Du Plessie
Wed 14:49  Table 29
70   
South Africa
Andre Matras
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
Wed 14:54  Table 28
71   
South Africa
Evan Nieuwenhuis
L
South Africa
Sakkie Viljoen
Wed 15:00  Table 27
72   
South Africa
Daniem Nuwegeldt
L
South Africa
Keejal Hurdayal
Wed 14:50  Table 26
73   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
James Paulsen
L
Wed 14:53  Table 25
74   
South Africa
Gideon Bans Koertze
South Africa
Marcus Govender
L
Wed 15:03  Table 24
75   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
L
South Africa
Kineshan Naicker
Wed 14:38  Table 23
76   
South Africa
Ruellen Yenkiah
L
South Africa
Terence Pillay
Wed 15:08  Table 22
77   
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
L
South Africa
Jacobet Mothae
Wed 14:35  Table 21
78   
South Africa
Marius November
L
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Wed 14:55  Table 20
79   
South Africa
Tebogo(Fly) Molelekoa
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
L
Wed 14:52  Table 19
80   
South Africa
Piet Viljoen
South Africa
Leo Moodley
L
R1
Wed 14:39  Table 18

Last sixteen

Race to 4
81   
South Africa
Jacques Amsterdam
L
South Africa
Ivan Mare
R1
Wed 15:30  Table 25
82   
South Africa
Keegan Paul
L
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Wed 16:36  Table 27
83   
South Africa
Dillon Du Plessie
L
R1
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
Wed 16:12  Table 29
84   
South Africa
Sakkie Viljoen
L
South Africa
Daniem Nuwegeldt
Wed 15:57  Table 31
85   
South Africa
James Paulsen
L
South Africa
Gideon Bans Koertze
Wed 16:01  Table 33
86   
South Africa
Kineshan Naicker
L
South Africa
Terence Pillay
Wed 16:12  Table 35
87   
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
South Africa
Marius November
L
Wed 16:06  Table 37
88   
South Africa
Tebogo(Fly) Molelekoa
South Africa
Leo Moodley
L
Wed 16:14  Table 39

Quarter final

Race to 4
89   
South Africa
Jacques Amsterdam
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
L
Wed 18:49  Table 34
90   
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
South Africa
Daniem Nuwegeldt
Wed 18:39  Table 40
91   
South Africa
James Paulsen
South Africa
Kineshan Naicker
L
Wed 18:59  Table 47
92   
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
South Africa
Tebogo(Fly) Molelekoa
L
R1
Wed 17:58  Table 60

Semi final

Race to 4
93   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Daniem Nuwegeldt
Fri 12:50  Table 42
94   
South Africa
James Paulsen
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
L
Fri 12:50  Table 25

Final

Race to 5
95   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
L
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
Fri 14:28  Table 63

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants