Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 16 - June 17, 2018

2018 South Island 9-Ball Mens Championship

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Neil Whalley
10 (10/0) 105 (65/40)
62%
120
2 Simon Singleton
10 (8/2) 88 (60/28)
68%
90
3 Alan Gill
9 (6/3) 80 (50/30)
63%
70
3 Danny Hunia
9 (5/4) 71 (40/31)
56%
70
5 John Carreon
8 (6/2) 70 (42/28)
60%
40
5 Nathan Whelan
New Zealand Pool Association
8 (5/3) 69 (36/33)
52%
40
5 Glenn Spiers
8 (7/1) 60 (38/22)
63%
40
5 Jason Todd
8 (4/4) 70 (32/38)
46%
40
9 Greg Croudis
7 (4/3) 54 (28/26)
52%
25
Show more
9 Brent Ogg
7 (3/4) 59 (28/31)
47%
25
9 Brendan Ng
7 (5/2) 48 (33/15)
69%
25
9 Alley Kapo
7 (3/4) 52 (23/29)
44%
25
9 Doug Stewart
7 (5/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
25
9 Scott McCreanor
7 (2/5) 53 (20/33)
38%
25
9 Nofoa Tupai
7 (4/3) 58 (33/25)
57%
25
9 John Adamson
7 (3/4) 54 (29/25)
54%
25
17 Danny Bowen
6 (3/3) 41 (21/20)
51%
10
17 Joshua Bowen
6 (3/3) 46 (23/23)
50%
10
17 Jun Carreon
6 (2/4) 42 (16/26)
38%
10
17 Mike Bowen
6 (4/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
10
17 Cape Sricharoen
6 (1/5) 48 (18/30)
38%
10
17 Gavin Brownlie
6 (2/4) 41 (18/23)
44%
10
17 Roger Anderson
6 (3/3) 47 (26/21)
55%
10
17 Logan Mckenzie
6 (3/3) 44 (22/22)
50%
10
17 Steve Cropper
6 (3/3) 43 (18/25)
42%
10
17 Dali Hoffman
6 (1/5) 49 (20/29)
41%
10
17 Delvin Chin
6 (2/4) 43 (19/24)
44%
10
17 Jesse Peacock
6 (2/4) 42 (15/27)
36%
10
17 Harry Masina
6 (4/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
10
17 Tane Tau
6 (4/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
10
17 Chris Ettenfield
6 (2/4) 45 (17/28)
38%
10
17 Maihi Wereta
6 (1/5) 48 (19/29)
40%
10
33 Trevor Cockle
5 (1/4) 33 (9/24)
27%
10
33 Brendon Paterson
5 (0/5) 33 (8/25)
24%
10
33 Sab Fikaj
5 (0/5) 30 (5/25)
17%
10
33 Duane Peacock
5 (0/5) 37 (12/25)
32%
10
Entry deadline Jun 14, 2018, 11:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 16, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Brendan Ng (husler13@live.com.au)
More info
South Island 9-Ball Championship - refer to poster

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Singleton 5 4 0 1 23 9 14 0 0 0 0.719 4
2 Nofoa Tupai 5 3 0 2 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Nathan Whelan 5 3 0 2 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 3
4 Brent Ogg 5 2 0 3 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 2
5 Jason Todd 5 2 0 3 15 21 -6 0 0 0 0.417 2
6 Trevor Cockle 5 1 0 4 9 24 -15 0 0 0 0.273 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Doug Stewart 5 4 0 1 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Tane Tau 5 4 0 1 22 18 4 0 0 0 0.55 4
3 Logan Mckenzie 5 3 0 2 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 3
4 John Adamson 5 2 0 3 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Maihi Wereta 5 1 0 4 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
6 Cape Sricharoen 5 1 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Harry Masina 5 4 0 1 22 11 11 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Alan Gill 5 3 0 2 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Alley Kapo 5 2 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Delvin Chin 5 2 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Jun Carreon 5 2 0 3 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 2
6 Jesse Peacock 5 2 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Neil Whalley 5 5 0 0 25 11 14 0 0 0 0.694 5
2 Joshua Bowen 5 3 0 2 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 3
3 Greg Croudis 5 3 0 2 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 3
4 Danny Hunia 5 2 0 3 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Gavin Brownlie 5 2 0 3 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 2
6 Sab Fikaj 5 0 0 5 5 25 -20 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Glenn Spiers 5 5 0 0 25 9 16 0 0 0 0.735 5
2 Mike Bowen 5 4 0 1 23 18 5 0 0 0 0.561 4
3 Roger Anderson 5 3 0 2 22 15 7 0 0 0 0.595 3
4 Chris Ettenfield 5 2 0 3 14 22 -8 0 0 0 0.389 2
5 Dali Hoffman 5 1 0 4 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
6 Duane Peacock 5 0 0 5 12 25 -13 0 0 0 0.324 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brendan Ng 5 4 0 1 22 7 15 0 0 0 0.759 4
2 John Carreon 5 4 0 1 23 10 13 0 0 0 0.697 4
3 Danny Bowen 5 3 0 2 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 3
4 Steve Cropper 5 3 0 2 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 3
5 Scott McCreanor 5 1 0 4 11 23 -12 0 0 0 0.324 1
6 Brendon Paterson 5 0 0 5 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Jason Todd
Sat 09:42 
2-A   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
Sat 09:42 
3-A   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Trevor Cockle
Sat 09:48 
4-B   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Thailand
Cape Sricharoen
Sat 13:17 
5-B   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 13:17 
6-B   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 13:31 
7-C   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 13:31 
8-C   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Harry Masina
Sat 13:36 
9-C   
New Zealand
Jesse Peacock
New Zealand
Alley Kapo
Sat 13:42 
10-D   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Gavin Brownlie
Sat 09:48 
11-D   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 09:48 
12-D   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 09:48 
13-E   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Dali Hoffman
Sat 13:53 
14-E   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
England
Chris Ettenfield
Sat 13:53 
15-E   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Duane Peacock
Sat 14:05 
16-F   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Brendan Paterson
Sat 14:18 
17-F   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Sat 14:19 
18-F   
Philippines
John Carreon
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
Sat 14:19 

Round 2

Race to 5
19-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
Sat 11:10 
20-A   
New Zealand
Jason Todd
New Zealand
Trevor Cockle
Sat 11:07 
21-A   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 11:10 
22-B   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 14:22 
23-B   
Thailand
Cape Sricharoen
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 14:26 
24-B   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 14:26 
25-C   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Harry Masina
Sat 14:43 
26-C   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
New Zealand
Alley Kapo
Sat 14:43 
27-C   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Jesse Peacock
Sat 14:43 
28-D   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 11:11 
29-D   
New Zealand
Gavin Brownlie
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 11:13 
30-D   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sat 11:20 
31-E   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
England
Chris Ettenfield
Sat 14:58 
32-E   
New Zealand
Dali Hoffman
New Zealand
Duane Peacock
Sat 15:02 
33-E   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
Sat 15:06 
34-F   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Sat 15:10 
35-F   
New Zealand
Brendan Paterson
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
Sat 15:11 
36-F   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
Philippines
John Carreon
Sat 15:17 

Round 3

Race to 5
37-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Trevor Cockle
Sat 11:27 
38-A   
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 11:28 
39-A   
New Zealand
Jason Todd
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sat 11:30 
40-B   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 15:20 
41-B   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 15:29 
42-B   
Thailand
Cape Sricharoen
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 15:34 
43-C   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Alley Kapo
Sat 15:40 
44-C   
New Zealand
Harry Masina
New Zealand
Jesse Peacock
Sat 15:49 
45-C   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 15:49 
46-D   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 12:08 
47-D   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sat 12:17 
48-D   
New Zealand
Gavin Brownlie
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
Sat 12:17 
49-E   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Duane Peacock
Sat 16:19 
50-E   
England
Chris Ettenfield
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
Sat 16:06 
51-E   
New Zealand
Dali Hoffman
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 16:20 
52-F   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
Sat 16:13 
53-F   
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Philippines
John Carreon
Sat 16:21 
54-F   
New Zealand
Brendan Paterson
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
Sat 16:23 

Round 4

Race to 5
55-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 12:33 
56-A   
New Zealand
Trevor Cockle
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sat 12:13 
57-A   
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
New Zealand
Jason Todd
Sat 12:33 
58-B   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 16:25 
59-B   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 16:43 
60-B   
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Thailand
Cape Sricharoen
Sat 16:43 
61-C   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Jesse Peacock
Sat 16:52 
62-C   
New Zealand
Alley Kapo
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 16:53 
63-C   
New Zealand
Harry Masina
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 16:54 
64-D   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sat 13:14 
65-D   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
Sat 13:14 
66-D   
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Gavin Brownlie
Sat 13:14 
67-E   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
Sat 17:02 
68-E   
New Zealand
Duane Peacock
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 17:03 
69-E   
England
Chris Ettenfield
New Zealand
Dali Hoffman
Sat 16:59 
70-F   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Philippines
John Carreon
Sat 17:20 
71-F   
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
Sat 17:12 
72-F   
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
New Zealand
Brendan Paterson
Sat 17:21 

Round 5

Race to 5
73-A   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sat 13:09 
74-A   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Jason Todd
Sat 13:10 
75-A   
New Zealand
Trevor Cockle
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
Sat 13:16 
76-B   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sat 17:32 
77-B   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Thailand
Cape Sricharoen
Sat 17:35 
78-B   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sat 17:49 
79-C   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 17:55 
80-C   
New Zealand
Jesse Peacock
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 17:57 
81-C   
New Zealand
Alley Kapo
New Zealand
Harry Masina
Sat 18:02 
82-D   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
Sat 11:29 
83-D   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Gavin Brownlie
Sat 11:51 
84-D   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Sab Fikaj
Sat 11:22 
85-E   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 18:16 
86-E   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Dali Hoffman
Sat 18:07 
87-E   
New Zealand
Duane Peacock
England
Chris Ettenfield
Sat 18:16 
88-F   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
Sat 18:44 
89-F   
Philippines
John Carreon
New Zealand
Brendan Paterson
Sat 18:18 
90-F   
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Sat 18:30 

Last thirtytwo

Race to 6
91   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Jesse Peacock
Sun 09:27 
92   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
New Zealand
Alley Kapo
Sun 09:27 
93   
New Zealand
Joshua Bowen
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sun 09:27 
94   
New Zealand
Jason Todd
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sun 09:27 
95   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Sun 09:27 
96   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sun 09:29 
97   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
England
Chris Ettenfield
Sun 09:27 
98   
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
New Zealand
Harry Masina
Sun 09:28 
99   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Maihi Wereta
Sun 09:28 
100   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
Sun 09:28 
101   
Philippines
John Carreon
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sun 09:50 
102   
New Zealand
Gavin Brownlie
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sun 10:04 
103   
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
New Zealand
Dali Hoffman
Sun 10:08 
104   
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sun 10:14 
105   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sun 10:14 
106   
Thailand
Cape Sricharoen
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sun 10:14 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
107   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Alley Kapo
Sun 11:31 
108   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Jason Todd
Sun 11:32 
109   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sun 11:32 
110   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Scott McCreanor
Sun 11:32 
111   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sun 11:32 
112   
Philippines
John Carreon
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
Sun 11:32 
113   
New Zealand
Nofoa Tupai
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sun 11:32 
114   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sun 11:32 

Quarter final

Race to 8
115   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Jason Todd
Sun 13:05 
116   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sun 13:05 
117   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Philippines
John Carreon
Sun 13:05 
118   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sun 13:05 

Semi final

Race to 9
119   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sun 14:40 
120   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sun 14:40 

Final

Race to 10
121   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sun 16:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment