Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 19 - December 23, 2018

2018 SACCS Chinese 8Ball Men Single Championships

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vincent Halliday
6 (6/0) 48 (33/15)
69%
2 Nathan Rupping
5 (4/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
3 Jason Theron
5 (4/1) 36 (25/11)
69%
3 Mohammed Faaris Kahn
5 (4/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
5 Thabo Taljaard
Mpumalanga Blackball
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Jeremiah Naidoo
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Franco Kriel
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Nicky Erasmus
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
Show more
9 Piet Skosana
Mpumalanga Blackball
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Paulos Khumalo
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Darren "dobby" Barnard
Mpumalanga Blackball
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Mohamed Zaine Khan
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 N.L Malema
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 A.W Swart
3 (2/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 E Bartosch
3 (2/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Mervin Donnelly
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Blackball
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Marco de Wit (FS)
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Mundus Grove
Free State Blackball
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Zander Kriel
2 (1/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
17 Deeanthan Naidoo
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Ikeraam Meniers
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Victor Devenish
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Erick Fillis
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Llewellyn Sedgwick
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Mohammed Seedat
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Jacobus Jankowitz
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Ryan Gilfellow
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Loetfie Nassiep
2 (1/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
33 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Blackball
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Blackball
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Andre Du Toit
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Joseph Mtsweni
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Mahesh Acharya
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jason Govender
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Stephan (BáiHŭ) Steenekamp
Gauteng Blackball
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Rick Fillis
Gauteng Blackball
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Riaan Govender
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Johan Strydom
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Johann Fourie
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jéan Vos
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Shane Pelser
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Henry Kruger
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Togied Stuurman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 S.M Cele
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Ashley Goutham
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Wilfred Van Niekerk
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jonathan Naude
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Adam Nel
Mpumalanga Blackball
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Starts Dec 19, 2018, 10:16 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
N.L Malema
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Thu 09:03  Table 7
3   
South Africa
Jéan Vos
South Africa
Mohammed Faaris Kahn
Thu 09:03  Table 8
4   
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
South Africa
Shane Pelser
Thu 09:03  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Zander Kriel
Thu 09:03  Table 9
7   
South Africa
E Bartosch
South Africa
S.M Cele
Thu 09:03  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
Ikeraam Meniers
 
9   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
South Africa
Mohammed Seedat
Thu 09:03  Table 11
11   
South Africa
Stephan Steenekamp
South Africa
Loetfie Nassiep
Thu 09:03  Table 12
12   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Thu 10:37  Table 1
13   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Ashley Goutham
Thu 10:39  Table 8
14   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
South Africa
Henry Kruger
Thu 10:39  Table 9
15   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Mundus Grove
Thu 10:39  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
 
17   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Rick Fillis
Thu 10:39  Table 11
19   
South Africa
Marco de Wit
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Thu 10:39  Table 12
20   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Jonathan Naude
Thu 12:45  Table 9
21   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Thu 12:45  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
Thu 12:45  Table 2
23   
South Africa
Jason Govender
South Africa
A.W Swart
Thu 12:45  Table 3
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Victor Devenish
 
25   
South Africa
Jacobus Jankowitz
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Nicky Erasmus
Thu 12:45  Table 4
27   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Adam Nel
Thu 12:45  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Erick Fillis
 
29   
South Africa
Ryan Gilfellow
South Africa
Togied Stuurman
Thu 12:45  Table 6
30   
South Africa
Johan Strydom
South Africa
Jason Theron
Thu 12:45  Table 7
31   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Zaine Khan
Thu 12:45  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Deeanthan Naidoo
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
South Africa
N.L Malema
Thu 12:45  Table 10
34   
South Africa
Mohammed Faaris Kahn
South Africa
Mervin Donnely
Thu 12:45  Table 11
35   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Zander Kriel
Thu 12:45  Table 12
36   
South Africa
E Bartosch
Ikeraam Meniers
Thu 14:22  Table 9
37   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
South Africa
Mohammed Seedat
Thu 14:22  Table 10
38   
South Africa
Loetfie Nassiep
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Thu 14:22  Table 11
39   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
Thu 14:22  Table 12
40   
South Africa
Mundus Grove
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Thu 16:01  Table 1
41   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Thu 16:01  Table 2
42   
South Africa
Marco de Wit
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Thu 16:14  Table 3
43   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 16:14  Table 4
44   
South Africa
A.W Swart
South Africa
Victor Devenish
Thu 16:14  Table 5
45   
South Africa
Jacobus Jankowitz
South Africa
Nicky Erasmus
Thu 16:14  Table 6
46   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Erick Fillis
Thu 16:14  Table 7
47   
South Africa
Ryan Gilfellow
South Africa
Jason Theron
Thu 16:14  Table 8
48   
South Africa
Zaine Khan
South Africa
Deeanthan Naidoo
Thu 16:14  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
N.L Malema
South Africa
Mohammed Faaris Kahn
Thu 20:51  Table 11
50   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
E Bartosch
Thu 20:51  Table 10
51   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Thu 20:51  Table 9
52   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Thu 20:51  Table 8
53   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Thu 20:51  Table 7
54   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
A.W Swart
Thu 20:51  Table 6
55   
South Africa
Nicky Erasmus
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Thu 20:51  Table 2
56   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Zaine Khan
Thu 20:48  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
South Africa
Mohammed Faaris Kahn
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Fri 08:56  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Fri 08:56  Table 6
59   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Fri 08:56  Table 7
60   
South Africa
Nicky Erasmus
South Africa
Jason Theron
Fri 08:56  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
South Africa
Mohammed Faaris Kahn
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
Fri 10:33  Table 8
62   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Jason Theron
Fri 10:08  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
63   
South Africa
Nathan Rupping
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 07:51  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants