Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 7 - April 8, 2018

2018 Mezz Cues National 10-Ball Championship - Men's Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
9 (8/1) 105 (68/37)
65%
200
2 Marco Teutscher
6 (5/1) 77 (51/26)
66%
150
3 Simon Singleton
7 (5/2) 93 (55/38)
59%
120
4 Jun Carreon
6 (4/2) 69 (36/33)
52%
90
5 Gordon Dong
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
70
5 Aaron Dong
8 (6/2) 97 (52/45)
54%
70
7 Raymond Sayo
6 (4/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
60
7 Joe Wen
5 (3/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
60
9 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
50
Show more
9 Sullivan Clark
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
50
9 Johno McDowell Pakieto
7 (5/2) 60 (39/21)
65%
50
9 Will Wen
4 (2/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
50
13 David Breen
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
50
13 Christopher McBreen
5 (3/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
50
13 Greg Croudis
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
50
13 Jesse O'Meara
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
50
17 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
30
17 Aaron Shaw
5 (3/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
30
17 Lee Jones
3 (1/2) 31 (9/22)
29%
30
17 Dominic Mareko
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
30
17 Steven Brockbank
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
30
17 Runnan Zhang
5 (3/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
30
17 Koki Mizuno
5 (3/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
30
17 Vishal Kathuria
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
30
25 Chris Muller
2 (0/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
30
25 Maher Hatab
3 (1/2) 35 (14/21)
40%
30
25 Fathum Khan
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
30
25 Michael Hopster
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
30
25 Sanjay Reddy
2 (0/2) 16 (1/15)
6%
30
25 Douglas Mackay
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
30
25 Shaun Kular
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
30
25 Nathan Piahana
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
30
33 John Bull
2 (0/2) 18 (3/15)
17%
10
33 Henry Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 17 (2/15)
12%
10
33 Raditya Farianda
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
10
33 Alex Maslov
2 (0/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
33 Alex Pianov
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
10
33 Damian Acraman
2 (0/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
10
33 Cullen Steve
3 (1/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
10
33 Nico Rossi
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10
33 Moha Seraj
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
10
Entry deadline Apr 4, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 7, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org) and Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571)
More info
2018 MEZZ CUES National 10-Ball Championship! - Guaranteed $2000.00 1st Prize!

Date: 7th& 8th April 2018
Entry fees: Men $80, Women $80, Junior $40
• 9’ International Tables
• WPA 10-Ball Rules
• NZPA Dress Code & Code of Conduct Rules apply
• Conditions may apply on cash prizes(i.e. withholding Tax)
• All competitors must be registered, financial Full members of an affiliated NZPA Regional Association
• Entries closes 3rd April 2018
NOTE:THIS TOURNAMENT WILL BE PLAYED DOUBLE ELIMINATION FORMAT!!!

NZPA Ranking Event.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Douglas Mackay
India
Vishal Kathuria
Sat 10:28  Table 1
3   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
5   
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
Walk Over
 
6   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
Sat 10:28  Table 2
7   
Russia
Alex Pianov
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Sat 10:28  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
 
9   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
John Bull
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 10:28  Table 4
11   
New Zealand
Nathan Piahana
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
David Breen
 
13   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
 
15   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 10:28  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
17   
China
Joe Wen
Walk Over
 
18   
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
New Zealand
Nico Rossi
Sat 10:28  Table 6
19   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
 
21   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Shaun Kular
 
23   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
New Zealand
Koki Mizuno
Sat 10:28  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
25   
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
Walk Over
 
26   
Saudi Arabia
Moha Seraj
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
Sat 10:28  Table 8
27   
Afghanistan
Damian Acraman
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Lee Jones
 
29   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
 
31   
New Zealand
Cullen Steve
Russia
Alex Maslov
Sat 10:28  Table 9
32   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Will Wen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
33   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Douglas Mackay
Sat 12:26  Table 9
34   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 10:28  Table 10
35   
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
Sat 11:44  Table 4
36   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Sat 12:30  Table 3
37   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 11:55  Table 12
38   
New Zealand
Nathan Piahana
New Zealand
David Breen
Sat 10:28  Table 11
39   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
Sat 10:13  Table 12
40   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
Sat 12:12  Table 11
41   
China
Joe Wen
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
Sat 11:57  Table 5
42   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Sat 11:21  Table 2
43   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Shaun Kular
Sat 11:40  Table 8
44   
New Zealand
Koki Mizuno
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Sat 11:49  Table 1
45   
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
Sat 11:54  Table 6
46   
Afghanistan
Damian Acraman
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Sat 12:01  Table 10
47   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
Sat 11:27  Table 7
48   
New Zealand
Cullen Steve
New Zealand
Will Wen
Sat 13:22  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
India
Vishal Kathuria
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
 
52   
Russia
Alex Pianov
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
New Zealand
John Bull
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Nico Rossi
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Saudi Arabia
Moha Seraj
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Russia
Alex Maslov
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
India
Vishal Kathuria
New Zealand
Cullen Steve
Sat 14:15  Table 2
66   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
 
67   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Afghanistan
Damian Acraman
Sat 14:15  Table 5
68   
Russia
Alex Pianov
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
Sat 13:13  Table 6
69   
New Zealand
John Bull
New Zealand
Koki Mizuno
Sat 13:13  Table 7
70   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Shaun Kular
 
71   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
 
72   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
Sat 13:36  Table 5
73   
New Zealand
Nico Rossi
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
Sat 14:07  Table 3
74   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
 
75   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Nathan Piahana
 
76   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 13:38  Table 4
77   
Saudi Arabia
Moha Seraj
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Sat 14:20  Table 11
78   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
 
79   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
 
80   
Russia
Alex Maslov
New Zealand
Douglas Mackay
Sat 13:45  Table 9

Winner round 2

Race to 8
81   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 14:10  Table 12
82   
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Sat 14:25  Table 4
83   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
David Breen
Sat 14:27  Table 10
84   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 14:28  Table 7
85   
China
Joe Wen
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Sat 14:31  Table 1
86   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Sat 15:27  Table 12
87   
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Sat 14:43  Table 8
88   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
New Zealand
Will Wen
Sat 15:18  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
India
Vishal Kathuria
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
Sat 15:37  Table 2
90   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
Sat 15:53  Table 4
91   
New Zealand
Koki Mizuno
New Zealand
Shaun Kular
Sat 15:56  Table 5
92   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 15:57  Table 8
93   
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
Sat 15:58  Table 1
94   
New Zealand
Nathan Piahana
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 16:08  Table 10
95   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
Sat 16:36  Table 3
96   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
New Zealand
Douglas Mackay
Sat 16:23  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
India
Vishal Kathuria
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sat 17:07  Table 12
98   
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
New Zealand
David Breen
Sat 17:00  Table 9
99   
New Zealand
Koki Mizuno
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
Sat 17:08  Table 5
100   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 17:14  Table 10
101   
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 16:44  Table 11
102   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Sat 17:15  Table 8
103   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Sat 18:31  Table 12
104   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Sat 17:54  Table 11

Winner round 3

Race to 8
105   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Sun 10:15  Table 10
106   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 10:15  Table 9
107   
China
Joe Wen
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Sun 10:16  Table 12
108   
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
New Zealand
Will Wen
Sun 10:16  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
David Breen
Sun 10:16  Table 8
110   
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sun 10:16  Table 7
111   
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sun 10:16  Table 6
112   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
Sun 10:16  Table 5

Loser round 6

Race to 7
113   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
China
Joe Wen
Sun 11:34  Table 5
114   
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
New Zealand
Will Wen
Sun 12:26  Table 10
115   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Sun 11:45  Table 12
116   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 12:26  Table 8

Winner round 4

Race to 9
117   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 12:23  Table 11
118   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
Sun 12:20 

Loser round 7

Race to 7
119   
China
Joe Wen
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
Sun 13:32  Table 12
120   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Sun 13:48  Table 11

Loser round 8

Race to 7
121   
New Zealand
Aaron Dong
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Sun 15:00  Table 9
122   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
Sun 15:00  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 9
123   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Sun 14:47  Table 12

Loser round 9

Race to 7
124   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Sun 16:36  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 8
125   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 18:01  Table 12

Final

Race to 10
126   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Sun 20:10  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment