Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 2, - August 4, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 4 – European Open Group A

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Colin Cooper
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Fred Tandy
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Jason Hill
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Declan Lavery
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Josh Harrison
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Davie Forrest
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Ian Hughes
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
9 Liam McPherson
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
Show more
9 Luke Vokes
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
10
9 Chris Alexander
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
9 Kian Monaghan
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
10
9 Ryan Jones
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
10
9 Shaun Parrish
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Kyle Cope
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Brian Garrick
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
10
17 Callum Coleman
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Adam Leighton
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Lewis Houghton
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
17 Jordan Watkins
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 James Jack
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
17 Frankie Merola
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
8
17 Gary McLeish
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Paul Elliott
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
25 Ryan Wheeldon
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
25 Ed Warburton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Jordan Evetts
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
25 David Law
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Chris Keogh
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
8
25 Hugh Thomson
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
8
25 Scott Cowan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Paul Broughton
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
Starts Aug 2, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-Q16 (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Fri 12:45  Table 17   
2
England
Paul Broughton
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Fri 10:21  Table 2   
3
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Fri 10:21  Table 3   
4
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 10:21  Table 4   
5
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 10:21  Table 5   
6
United Kingdom
Kyle Cope
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Fri 10:21  Table 6   
7
England
Paul Elliott
Wales
Ian Hughes
Fri 10:21  Table 7   
8
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
England
David Law
Fri 10:21  Table 8   
9
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
England
Jason Hill
Fri 13:35  Table 3   
10
Wales
Jordan Watkins
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Fri 10:21  Table 9   
11
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Fri 10:21  Table 10   
12
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Fri 10:21  Table 11   
13
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 10:21  Table 12   
14
Wales
Ryan Jones
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Fri 10:21  Table 13   
15
Italy
Frankie Merola
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Fri 10:21  Table 14   
16
England
Kian Monaghan
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 12:57  Table 3   

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Fri 14:50  Table 2   
18
Scotland
Brian Garrick
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Fri 14:45  Table 12   
19
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Kyle Cope
Fri 14:45  Table 13   
20
Wales
Ian Hughes
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Fri 14:45  Table 16   
21
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Fri 15:06  Table 7   
22
Scotland
Liam McPherson
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Fri 14:45  Table 8   
23
Scotland
James Jack
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Fri 14:48  Table 6   
24
Italy
Frankie Merola
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 14:51  Table 17   

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Paul Broughton
Fri 16:42  Table 6   
26
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 16:30    
27
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Fri 16:42  Table 9   
28
England
Paul Elliott
England
David Law
Fri 16:30    
29
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Fri 16:42  Table 14   
30
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Fri 16:30    
31
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Wales
Ryan Jones
Fri 16:42  Table 2   
32
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
England
Kian Monaghan
Fri 16:42  Table 3   

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Fri 19:00  Table 10   
34
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Fri 19:00  Table 12   
35
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Fri 19:00  Table 6   
36
England
Paul Elliott
United Kingdom
Kyle Cope
Fri 19:00  Table 9   
37
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Fri 19:05  Table 16   
38
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Fri 19:05  Table 15   
39
Wales
Ryan Jones
Italy
Frankie Merola
Fri 19:09  Table 7   
40
England
Kian Monaghan
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 19:13  Table 2   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment