Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 17, 2018

2018 - Landsmesterskabet 9-ball - A-rækken

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Christian Pless
4 (4/0) 42 (28/14)
67%
2 Nicklas Olsen
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
3 Theis Magle
5 (3/2) 50 (32/18)
64%
3 Dragos Botezatu
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
5 Per Thomsen
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
5 René Mortensen
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
7 Roy Ibsen
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
7 Axel Keller
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
9 Paw Charles Nielsen
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
Entry deadline Mar 31, 2018, 9:15 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 17, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 16-4 (9 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings DDBU Pool Rangliste
Organizer DDBU
Contact DDBU Person (ddbupool@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Denmark
René Mortensen
Walk Over
    
2
Denmark
Paw Charles Nielsen
Denmark
Per Thomsen
Sat 09:18    
3
Denmark
Christian Pless
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Denmark
Roy Ibsen
    
5
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
Denmark
Axel Keller
    
7
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Walk Over
    
8
Walk Over
Denmark
Theis Magle
    

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9
Denmark
René Mortensen
Denmark
Per Thomsen
Sat 09:18    
10
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Roy Ibsen
Sat 09:18    
11
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Denmark
Axel Keller
Sat 09:18    
12
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 09:18    

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13
Walk Over
Denmark
Paw Charles Nielsen
    
14
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
15
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
16
Walk Over
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17
Denmark
Paw Charles Nielsen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 09:19    
18
Walk Over
Denmark
Axel Keller
    
19
Walk Over
Denmark
Roy Ibsen
    
20
Walk Over
Denmark
Per Thomsen
    

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21
Denmark
René Mortensen
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sat 09:19    
22
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sat 09:19    

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Axel Keller
    
24
Denmark
Roy Ibsen
Denmark
Per Thomsen
Sat 09:19    

Losers qualification

Race to 7
25
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
René Mortensen
Sat 09:20    
26
Denmark
Per Thomsen
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sat 09:20    

Semi final

Race to 7
27
Denmark
Christian Pless
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sat 09:20    
28
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 09:20    

Final

Race to 7
29
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Sat 09:21    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment