Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28 - April 29, 2018

2018 - Landsmesterskabet 10-ball - M-Rækken

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jeppe Thyde
5 (4/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
600
2 Christian Pless
5 (4/1) 48 (30/18)
63%
480
3 Theis Magle
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
408
3 Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
408
5 Marcus Mentzler
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
347
5 Dragos Botezatu
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
347
7 Radu Nicolae Marica
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
277
7 Lars Tolbod
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
277
9 Nicklas Olsen
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
207
Entry deadline Apr 23, 2018, 11:45 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 28, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Marcus Mentzler and DDBU Person (ddbupool@gmail.com)
More info
Spillere med en Rating på 1700 eller mere på denne liste kan ikke deltage: http://ddbu.billiardport.com/page_ratings

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Denmark
Marcus "The Reaper" Mentzler
Walk Over
 
2   
Romania
Radu Marica
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sat 10:17 
3   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
 
5   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
 
7   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Denmark
Theis Magle
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Denmark
Marcus "The Reaper" Mentzler
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sat 11:29 
10   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sat 10:58 
11   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sat 10:58 
12   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 10:17 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
Romania
Radu Marica
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
Romania
Radu Marica
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 12:13 
18   
Walk Over
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
 
19   
Walk Over
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
 
20   
Walk Over
Denmark
Marcus "The Reaper" Mentzler
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21   
Denmark
Christian Pless
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sat 14:01 
22   
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 12:41 

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
Romania
Radu Marica
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 14:01 
24   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Denmark
Marcus "The Reaper" Mentzler
Sat 13:05 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
25   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sat 15:13 
26   
Denmark
Marcus "The Reaper" Mentzler
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 15:13 

Semi final

Race to 7
27   
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 16:43 
28   
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 16:43 

Final

Race to 7
29   
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 18:38