Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

January 27, - January 28, 2018

2018 - København 9-ball Open m/Handicap

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bahram Lotfy
7 (7/0) 78 (48/30)
62%
2 Samir Saciri
7 (6/1) 79 (46/33)
58%
3 Janick Navne
6 (5/1) 70 (39/31)
56%
3 Joel Rosenfeldt
6 (5/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
5 Flemming Lei Andersen
6 (4/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
5 Lasse Buhl
6 (4/2) 65 (36/29)
55%
5 Frederik Schelde Madsen
6 (4/2) 64 (36/28)
56%
5 Martin Ljungberg
6 (4/2) 65 (33/32)
51%
9 Jeppe Thyde
5 (4/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
Show more
9 Søren Rydlund
5 (2/3) 51 (25/26)
49%
9 Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
5 (3/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
9 Henrik Malmgreen
5 (2/3) 53 (23/30)
43%
17 Alex Persson
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 Christian Pless
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Mickey Krause
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
17 Dragos Botezatu
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
17 Peter Hammer
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Rune Mosbaek
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
23 Marcus Mentzler
4 (1/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
23 Kim Jersin
4 (1/3) 39 (18/21)
46%
23 Joe Anthony Manalastas
4 (1/3) 43 (20/23)
47%
23 William Damkjer Buhl
4 (1/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
23 John Olivarius Madsen
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
23 Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
4 (1/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
29 Oscar Eklund
4 (0/4) 36 (12/24)
33%
29 Nicklas Olsen
4 (1/3) 40 (17/23)
43%
29 Sorin Dimtofte
4 (1/3) 36 (15/21)
42%
29 Axel Keller
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
29 Baran Kobani
4 (0/4) 36 (12/24)
33%
29 Kristoffer Brokholm
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
Entry deadline Apr 1, 2018, 8:30 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 27, 2018, 8:36 AM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G6 SE16 (30 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact DDBU Person (ddbupool@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Bahram Lotfy 4 4 0 0 24 14 10 0.632 8
2 Henrik Malmgreen 4 2 0 2 19 22 -3 0.463 4
3 Peter Hammer 4 2 0 2 20 18 2 0.526 4
4 Joe Anthony Manalastas 4 1 0 3 20 23 -3 0.465 2
5 Sorin Dimtofte 4 1 0 3 15 21 -6 0.417 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Samir Saciri 4 4 0 0 24 11 13 0.686 8
2 Frederik Schelde Madsen 4 3 0 1 21 15 6 0.583 6
3 Alex Persson 4 2 0 2 17 19 -2 0.472 4
4 William Damkjer Buhl 4 1 0 3 14 21 -7 0.4 2
5 Axel Keller 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Joel Rosenfeldt 4 4 0 0 24 15 9 0.615 8
2 Flemming Lei Andersen 4 3 0 1 23 16 7 0.59 6
3 Rune Mosbaek 4 2 0 2 21 21 0 0.5 4
4 Marcus Mentzler 4 1 0 3 16 20 -4 0.444 2
5 Baran Kobani 4 0 0 4 12 24 -12 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Janick Navne 4 4 0 0 24 18 6 0.571 8
2 Lasse Buhl 4 3 0 1 23 17 6 0.575 6
3 Christian Pless 4 2 0 2 19 18 1 0.514 4
4 Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen 4 1 0 3 19 20 -1 0.487 2
5 Oscar Eklund 4 0 0 4 12 24 -12 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jeppe Thyde 4 4 0 0 24 18 6 0.571 8
2 Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen 4 3 0 1 23 16 7 0.59 6
3 Dragos Botezatu 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0.5 4
4 Kim Jersin 4 1 0 3 18 21 -3 0.462 2
5 Kristoffer Brokholm 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 0.368 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Martin Ljungberg 4 3 0 1 21 17 4 0.553 6
2 Søren Rydlund 4 2 0 2 20 18 2 0.526 4
3 Mickey Krause 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0.5 4
4 John Olivarius Madsen 4 2 0 2 19 19 0 0.5 4
5 Nicklas Olsen 4 1 0 3 17 23 -6 0.425 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Henrik Malmgreen
Sun 09:01    
2-A
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sun 09:01    
3-B
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Denmark
Alex Persson
Sun 09:23    
4-B
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sun 09:24    
5-C
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Denmark
Baran Kobani
Sun 09:18    
6-C
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Sun 09:18    
7-D
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Oscar Eklund
Sun 09:13    
8-D
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Sun 09:13    
9-E
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Kristoffer Brokholm
Sun 09:20    
10-E
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Sun 09:21    
11-F
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
John Olivarius Madsen
Sun 09:08    
12-F
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Martin Ljungberg
Sun 09:08    

Round 2

Race to 6
13-A
Denmark
Henrik Malmgreen
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sun 09:02    
14-A
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Sun 09:02    
15-B
Denmark
Alex Persson
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sun 09:24    
16-B
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Denmark
Axel Keller
Sun 09:24    
17-C
Denmark
Baran Kobani
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Sun 09:18    
18-C
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Sun 09:18    
19-D
Denmark
Oscar Eklund
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Sun 09:13    
20-D
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sun 09:13    
21-E
Denmark
Kristoffer Brokholm
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Sun 09:21    
22-E
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sun 09:21    
23-F
Denmark
John Olivarius Madsen
Denmark
Martin Ljungberg
Sun 09:09    
24-F
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Sun 09:09    

Round 3

Race to 6
25-A
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Sun 09:02    
26-A
Denmark
Henrik Malmgreen
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Sun 09:02    
27-B
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Denmark
Axel Keller
Sun 09:24    
28-B
Denmark
Alex Persson
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Sun 09:25    
29-C
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Sun 09:19    
30-C
Denmark
Baran Kobani
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Sun 09:19    
31-D
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sun 09:14    
32-D
Denmark
Oscar Eklund
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sun 09:15    
33-E
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sun 09:21    
34-E
Denmark
Kristoffer Brokholm
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sun 09:21    
35-F
Denmark
Martin Ljungberg
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Sun 09:09    
36-F
Denmark
John Olivarius Madsen
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sun 09:10    

Round 4

Race to 6
37-A
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Sun 09:02    
38-A
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sun 09:03    
39-B
Denmark
Axel Keller
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Sun 09:25    
40-B
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Sun 09:25    
41-C
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Sun 09:19    
42-C
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Sun 09:19    
43-D
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sun 09:15    
44-D
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sun 09:16    
45-E
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sun 09:22    
46-E
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sun 09:22    
47-F
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sun 09:10    
48-F
Denmark
Martin Ljungberg
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Sun 09:10    

Round 5

Race to 6
49-A
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sun 09:03    
50-A
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Denmark
Henrik Malmgreen
Sun 09:03    
51-B
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Sun 09:25    
52-B
Denmark
Axel Keller
Denmark
Alex Persson
Sun 09:25    
53-C
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Sun 09:19    
54-C
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Denmark
Baran Kobani
Sun 09:19    
55-D
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sun 09:16    
56-D
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Oscar Eklund
Sun 09:16    
57-E
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sun 09:22    
58-E
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Denmark
Kristoffer Brokholm
Sun 09:22    
59-F
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Sun 09:10    
60-F
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Denmark
John Olivarius Madsen
Sun 09:10    

Last sixteen

Race to 8
61
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Walk Over
    
62
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sun 09:29    
63
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Sun 09:30    
64
Denmark
Janick Navne
Walk Over
    
65
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Walk Over
    
66
Denmark
Martin Ljungberg
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sun 09:30    
67
Denmark
Henrik Malmgreen
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sun 09:30    
68
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Walk Over
    

Quarter final

Race to 8
69
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Sun 09:30    
70
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sun 09:30    
71
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Martin Ljungberg
Sun 09:30    
72
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sun 09:30    

Semi final

Race to 8
73
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sun 09:31    
74
Denmark
Joel Rosenfeldt
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sun 09:31    

Final

Race to 8
75
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sun 09:31    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment