Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

23 - 25. June 2017

2017 UK Professional

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben Davies
6 (6/0) 75 (48/27)
64%
2 Jordan Shepherd
6 (5/1) 80 (46/34)
58%
3 Jimmy Carney
5 (4/1) 66 (38/28)
58%
3 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
5 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
5 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
5 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
9 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
Show more
9 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
9 Harry Irwin
3 (2/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Rob Donkin
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
9 Aidan Finch
3 (2/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
9 Jamie Clarke
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Adam Brown
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Paul Riley
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Josh Durant
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Jason Rimington
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Darren McVicar
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Connor Jones (Notts)
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Kristian phillips
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
33 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
33 Andrew Hughes
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Jason Twist
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Ben Rodgers
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Zach Wilkinson
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Shaun Stebbings
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Jules Goodyear
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Steven Campbell
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Scott Dunbar
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Andrew James Mckie
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
Entry deadline Sunday 18. June 11:55 (local time)
Starts Friday 23. June 10:00 (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (61 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
Walk Over     
2 United KingdomJules Goodyear
United KingdomJack Whelan Fri 11:35    
3 United KingdomNathan Bridges
EnglandJamie Clarke Fri 22:33  Table 14     
4 EnglandJames Hanney
United KingdomKevin Barton Fri 12:00  Table 12     
5 United KingdomJimmy Carney
EnglandAndrew James Mckie Fri 14:14  Table 8     
6 United KingdomShaun Stebbings
United KingdomJosh Durant Fri 11:52  Table 24     
7 United KingdomAndrew Hughes
EnglandAidan Finch Fri 14:14  Table 21     
8 United KingdomGavin Robinson
United KingdomGareth Hibbott Fri 14:14  Table 24     
9 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomConnor Jones (Notts) Sat 14:40  Table 24     
10 United KingdomGreg Batten
United KingdomNicky Griffiths Fri 16:23  Table 6     
11 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomChris Bowron Fri 15:40  Table 24     
12 United KingdomMyles Deleuse
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Fri 16:23  Table 1     
13 United KingdomMarc Pickworth
United KingdomPaul Riley Fri 16:23  Table 5     
14 EnglandAdam Brown
United KingdomRoss Fernie Fri 17:21  Table 24     
15 ScotlandLiam Dunster
United KingdomSteven Campbell Fri 18:02  Table 12     
16 United KingdomSteve Wall
WalesSimon Ward Fri 18:02  Table 17     
17 United KingdomClint I'Anson
Walk Over     
18 United KingdomBen Rowland
United KingdomBen Rodgers Fri 18:02  Table 16     
19 United KingdomJason Twist
United KingdomSteve Thompson Fri 18:02  Table 6     
20 United KingdomLee Wray
United KingdomNeil Raybone Fri 20:12  Table 7     
21 WalesKristian phillips
United KingdomRyan Fleming Fri 20:12  Table 12     
22 United KingdomRob Donkin
United KingdomCurtis Lee Fri 20:12  Table 23     
23 EnglandJason Rimington
United KingdomSimon Webb Fri 20:12  Table 6     
24 United KingdomZach Wilkinson
United KingdomCraig Marsh Fri 20:39    
25 United KingdomJordan Shepherd
United KingdomMichael Oliver Fri 19:31    
26 United KingdomAndy Lucas
ScotlandPaul Harkness Fri 22:32  Table 13     
27 United KingdomJimmy Croxton
United KingdomSimon Baker Fri 22:32  Table 24     
28 United KingdomLuke Wrigglesworth
United KingdomHarry Irwin Fri 22:32  Table 9     
29 United KingdomJon McAllister
ScotlandScott Dunbar Fri 22:32  Table 4     
30 United KingdomAndy Blurton
United KingdomDavid Compton Fri 22:32  Table 10     
31 United KingdomLuke Sanges
United KingdomDarren McVicar Fri 20:40    
32 Walk Over
United KingdomRonan McCarthy     

Round 2

Race to 8
33 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomJack Whelan Sun 09:06  Table 24     
34 EnglandJamie Clarke
United KingdomKevin Barton Sun 09:06  Table 8     
35 United KingdomJimmy Carney
United KingdomJosh Durant Sun 09:06  Table 17     
36 EnglandAidan Finch
United KingdomGareth Hibbott Sun 09:06  Table 1     
37 United KingdomConnor Jones (Notts)
United KingdomGreg Batten Sun 09:06  Table 9     
38 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomMyles Deleuse Sun 09:06  Table 2     
39 United KingdomPaul Riley
EnglandAdam Brown Sun 09:06  Table 7     
40 ScotlandLiam Dunster
WalesSimon Ward Sun 09:06  Table 3     
41 United KingdomClint I'Anson
United KingdomBen Rowland Sun 10:36  Table 6     
42 United KingdomSteve Thompson
United KingdomNeil Raybone Sun 10:36  Table 4     
43 WalesKristian phillips
United KingdomRob Donkin Sun 10:36  Table 2     
44 EnglandJason Rimington
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sun 10:38  Table 10     
45 United KingdomJordan Shepherd
United KingdomAndy Lucas Sun 10:38  Table 9     
46 United KingdomJimmy Croxton
United KingdomHarry Irwin Sun 10:38  Table 8     
47 United KingdomJon McAllister
United KingdomDavid Compton Sun 10:36  Table 16     
48 United KingdomDarren McVicar
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 10:38  Table 7     

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
EnglandJamie Clarke Sun 12:03  Table 1     
50 United KingdomJimmy Carney
EnglandAidan Finch Sun 12:01  Table 9     
51 United KingdomGreg Batten
WalesBen Davies Sun 12:03  Table 8     
52 EnglandAdam Brown
WalesSimon Ward Sun 12:00  Table 24     
53 United KingdomClint I'Anson
United KingdomNeil Raybone Sun 12:10  Table 7     
54 United KingdomRob Donkin
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sun 12:24  Table 3     
55 United KingdomJordan Shepherd
United KingdomHarry Irwin Sun 12:08  Table 10     
56 United KingdomJon McAllister
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 12:04  Table 17     

Quarter final

Race to 8
57 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomJimmy Carney Sun 14:08  Table 2     
58 WalesBen Davies
WalesSimon Ward Sun 13:21  Table 1     
59 United KingdomClint I'Anson
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sun 13:25  Table 24     
60 United KingdomJordan Shepherd
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 14:08  Table 3     

Semi final

Race to 8
61 United KingdomJimmy Carney
WalesBen Davies Sun 15:39  Table 3     
62 United KingdomCraig Marsh
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Sun 15:11  Table 24     

Final

Race to 8
63 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Sun 17:34  Table 24     

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment