Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

11 - 13. August 2017

2017 European Professional

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Clint I'Anson
5 (5/0) 65 (40/25)
62%
2 Ronan McCarthy
5 (4/1) 60 (39/21)
65%
3 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
3 Greg Batten
5 (4/1) 58 (36/22)
62%
5 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
5 Liam Dunster
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Gareth Hibbott
4 (3/1) 52 (28/24)
54%
5 Steven Campbell
4 (3/1) 54 (26/28)
48%
9 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Jason Rimington
3 (2/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
9 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Ben Rowland
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Luke Wrigglesworth
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
9 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Andrew Hughes
2 (1/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Josh Durant
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Zach Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Andy Blurton
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Connor Jones (Notts)
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 David Compton
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Jason Twist
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Darren McVicar
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Jules Goodyear
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Scott Dunbar
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Andrew James Mckie
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Adam Brown
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
Entry deadline Monday 31. July 09:00 (local time)
Starts Friday 11. August 21:32 (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (60 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
Walk Over     
2 United KingdomShaun Stebbings
United KingdomCurtis Lee Fri 10:00  Table 1     
3 WalesBen Davies
ScotlandScott Dunbar Fri 10:29  Table 20     
4 EnglandJames Hanney
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Fri 10:00    
5 United KingdomNeil Raybone
EnglandAidan Finch Fri 12:08  Table 3     
6 United KingdomSimon Webb
United KingdomAndrew Hughes Fri 20:07  Table 15     
7 United KingdomNathan Bridges
United KingdomPaul Riley Fri 22:00    
8 United KingdomRob Donkin
United KingdomCraig Marsh Fri 11:11  Table 20     
9 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
EnglandJamie Clarke Fri 12:08  Table 9     
10 United KingdomSteve Wall
United KingdomJosh Durant Fri 14:08  Table 9     
11 United KingdomLuke Sanges
EnglandAndrew James Mckie Fri 14:08  Table 6     
12 United KingdomSteve Thompson
United KingdomJon McAllister Fri 14:08  Table 1     
13 WalesKristian phillips
United KingdomLee Wray Fri 13:53  Table 20     
14 United KingdomChris Bowron
ScotlandPaul Harkness Fri 16:00  Table 1     
15 United KingdomDavid Compton
United KingdomAndy Lucas Fri 15:28  Table 20     
16 Walk Over
United KingdomClint I'Anson     
17 WalesSimon Ward
Walk Over     
18 United KingdomGreg Batten
United KingdomNicky Griffiths Fri 15:57  Table 9     
19 EnglandJason Rimington
United KingdomSimon Baker Fri 16:04  Table 15     
20 United KingdomZach Wilkinson
United KingdomKevin Barton Fri 18:08  Table 15     
21 United KingdomJimmy Carney
United KingdomSteven Campbell Fri 18:25  Table 1     
22 United KingdomMichael Oliver
United KingdomJack Whelan Fri 16:23  Table 20     
23 United KingdomBen Rodgers
United KingdomRyan Fleming Fri 18:08  Table 9     
24 United KingdomDarren McVicar
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Fri 19:16    
25 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomBen Rowland Fri 22:27  Table 20     
26 United KingdomConnor Jones (Notts)
United KingdomRoss Fernie Fri 19:57  Table 9     
27 ScotlandLiam Dunster
EnglandAdam Brown Fri 17:00  Table 20     
28 United KingdomAndy Blurton
United KingdomHarry Irwin Fri 19:57  Table 1     
29 United KingdomJason Twist
United KingdomLuke Wrigglesworth Fri 19:16  Table 20     
30 United KingdomGavin Robinson
United KingdomMyles Deleuse Fri 22:38  Table 9     
31 United KingdomJimmy Croxton
United KingdomJules Goodyear Fri 22:39  Table 1     
32 Walk Over
United KingdomRonan McCarthy     

Round 2

Race to 8
33 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomCurtis Lee Sun 10:35  Table 9     
34 WalesBen Davies
EnglandJames Hanney Sun 10:35  Table 19     
35 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomAndrew Hughes Sun 10:35  Table 1     
36 United KingdomNathan Bridges
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sun 10:35  Table 15     
37 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomJosh Durant Sun 10:35  Table 8     
38 United KingdomLuke Sanges
United KingdomJon McAllister Sun 10:35  Table 20     
39 United KingdomLee Wray
ScotlandPaul Harkness Sun 10:35  Table 4     
40 United KingdomAndy Lucas
United KingdomClint I'Anson Sun 10:36  Table 14     
41 WalesSimon Ward
United KingdomGreg Batten Sun 12:03  Table 15     
42 EnglandJason Rimington
United KingdomZach Wilkinson Sun 12:56  Table 20     
43 United KingdomSteven Campbell
United KingdomJack Whelan Sun 12:03  Table 19     
44 United KingdomBen Rodgers
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Sun 12:00  Table 20     
45 United KingdomBen Rowland
United KingdomConnor Jones (Notts) Sun 12:40  Table 1     
46 ScotlandLiam Dunster
United KingdomAndy Blurton Sun 12:03  Table 7     
47 United KingdomLuke Wrigglesworth
United KingdomMyles Deleuse Sun 12:08  Table 3     
48 United KingdomJimmy Croxton
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 12:24  Table 9     

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
WalesBen Davies Sun 14:33  Table 20     
50 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sun 13:30  Table 19     
51 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomJon McAllister Sun 13:34  Table 15     
52 ScotlandPaul Harkness
United KingdomClint I'Anson Sun 13:34  Table 9     
53 United KingdomGreg Batten
EnglandJason Rimington Sun 14:38  Table 8     
54 United KingdomSteven Campbell
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Sun 13:35  Table 14     
55 United KingdomBen Rowland
ScotlandLiam Dunster Sun 13:55  Table 1     
56 United KingdomLuke Wrigglesworth
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 13:38  Table 13     

Quarter final

Race to 8
57 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomNeil Raybone Sun 16:22  Table 2     
58 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomClint I'Anson Sun 15:22  Table 9     
59 United KingdomGreg Batten
United KingdomSteven Campbell Sun 16:46  Table 20     
60 ScotlandLiam Dunster
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 15:38  Table 1     

Semi final

Race to 8
61 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomClint I'Anson Sun 18:46  Table 9     
62 United KingdomGreg Batten
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 18:46  Table 20     

Final

Race to 8
63 United KingdomClint I'Anson
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 20:19    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment