Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 12 - May 14, 2017

2017 English Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Farnsworth
5 (5/0) 66 (40/26)
61%
2 Andy Blurton
6 (5/1) 80 (43/37)
54%
3 Ronan McCarthy
4 (3/1) 52 (31/21)
60%
3 Clint I'Anson
5 (4/1) 63 (37/26)
59%
5 Jordan Shepherd
4 (3/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
5 Rob Donkin
4 (3/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
5 Aidan Finch
4 (3/1) 53 (26/27)
49%
5 Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 54 (27/27)
50%
9 Steve Wall
3 (2/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
Show more
9 Lee Wray
3 (2/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
9 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Jason Rimington
3 (2/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
9 Nicky Griffiths
3 (2/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
9 Adam Brown
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Ross Fernie
3 (2/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
17 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 David Compton
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Paul Riley
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Harry Irwin
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Darren McVicar
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Steven Campbell
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Josh Durant
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Jason Twist
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Liam Dunster
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Ben Rodgers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Zach Wilkinson
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Matty Smith
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Shaun Stebbings
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Andy Lucas
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Jules Goodyear
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Connor Jones (Notts)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Scott Dunbar
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
Entry deadline May 12, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 12, 2017, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (62 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 16:21  Table 23
3   
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Fri 16:21  Table 18
4   
England
James Hanney
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 16:21  Table 13
5   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Adam Brown
Fri 16:21  Table 15
6   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
Josh Durant
Fri 16:26  Table 7
7   
United Kingdom
Matty Smith
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
Fri 16:00 
8   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 16:48  Table 10
9   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Andy Lucas
Fri 16:48  Table 6
10   
England
Greg Batten
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 17:36  Table 3
11   
England
Nathan Bridges
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Fri 17:36  Table 19
12   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 17:36  Table 14
13   
Yemen
Harry Irwin
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 17:36  Table 10
14   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Jason Rimington
Fri 17:36  Table 21
15   
Wales
Andrew Hughes
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Fri 17:30 
16   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 17:36  Table 17
17   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Jules Goodyear
Fri 17:36  Table 11
18   
England
Rob Donkin
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 17:36  Table 20
19   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 17:38  Table 22
20   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 17:36  Table 4
21   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 17:45  Table 9
22   
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 17:46  Table 6
23   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 17:46  Table 13
24   
United Kingdom
Ben Rodgers
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 17:30 
25   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Fri 17:50  Table 18
26   
England
Ben Rowland
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 17:50  Table 16
27   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Fri 17:57  Table 1
28   
England
Aidan Finch
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 17:57  Table 5
29   
Wales
Kristian phillips
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Fri 17:57  Table 8
30   
United Kingdom
Zach Wilkinson
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Fri 18:08  Table 2
31   
United Kingdom
David Compton
England
Simon Webb
Fri 18:11  Table 15
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 10:32  Table 23
34   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 10:32  Table 19
35   
England
Adam Brown
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Sun 10:32  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 10:32  Table 6
37   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 10:32  Table 8
38   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
England
Kevin Barton
Sun 10:32  Table 15
39   
Yemen
Harry Irwin
England
Jason Rimington
Sun 10:32  Table 1
40   
Wales
Andrew Hughes
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 10:32  Table 20
41   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 11:02 
42   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 10:32  Table 9
43   
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sun 10:32  Table 22
44   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:32  Table 10
45   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 10:32  Table 12
46   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
England
Aidan Finch
Sun 10:32  Table 21
47   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sun 10:32  Table 2
48   
United Kingdom
David Compton
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 10:33  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 12:26  Table 5
50   
England
Adam Brown
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 12:26 
51   
Wales
Craig Marsh
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sun 12:20  Table 14
52   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:26  Table 2
53   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 12:12  Table 4
54   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 12:24  Table 8
55   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Aidan Finch
Sun 13:20 
56   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 13:10  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 14:32  Table 1
58   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 15:13 
59   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 14:32  Table 3
60   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 15:24  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 16:20 
62   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 16:25  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
63   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 19:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment