Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 1, 2022

147 Sports Bar Charity Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Yasar Hussain
10 (9/1) 66 (42/24)
64%
2 Dylan Mitchell
7 (5/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
3 Luke Meadmore
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
3 Marc Johnston
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Arfan Dad
5 (4/1) 31 (24/7)
77%
5 Ryan Bodsworth
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Andrew Conboy
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5 Michael Whaley
7 (5/2) 39 (28/11)
72%
9 Kate Wringe
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
Show more
9 Carl Hardcastle
5 (3/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
9 Richard Browning
5 (3/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 Ryan Pearson
6 (4/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
13 George Butterfield
5 (3/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
13 Mark Grice
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
13 Lee Hart
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Andy Grice
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Amar Singh
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Louis Perinelli
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Stephen Knights
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Daz Browning
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Alex Manson
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Luke Barlow
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Michael Goodson
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Liam Barlow
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25 Brian Hussey
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Michael Pyne
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25 Paul Wringe
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Bobby Patel
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Nathan Laverack
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Peter Hayden
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Paul McEvoy
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Jonny O'Hara
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Peter Robertshaw
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Tommy Doherty
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 Steven Raynor
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Ady Ibbitson
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Mark Lamb
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Harris Ali
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Ian Goodall
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Harrison Quarmby
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Harry Clayton
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Shaun Priestley
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Lincoln Goodwin
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts Oct 1, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Darren Hebron (blackball22@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Richard Browning
England
Harris Ali
Sat 09:53  Table 1
2   
England
Carl Hardcastle
Walk Over
 
3   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Steven Raynor
Sat 09:53  Table 3
4   
Michael Whaley
R1
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 09:54  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Andy Grice
Sat 09:54  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Louis Perinelli
 
8   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
England
Lincoln Goodwin
Sat 09:55  Table 7
9   
England
Shaun Priestley
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 09:55  Table 8
10   
United Kingdom
Andrew Conboy
Walk Over
 
11   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 09:54  Table 5
12   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
Peter Robertshaw
Sat 09:54  Table 6
13   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
R1
Sat 10:17  Table 9
14   
England
Ian Goodall
England
Brian Hussey
Sat 10:01 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
 
16   
England
Mark Grice
England
Alex Manson
Sat 10:39  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Harry Clayton
United Kingdom
Richard Browning
Sat 10:55  Table 7
18   
England
Carl Hardcastle
R1
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
Sat 10:47  Table 1
19   
England
Paul McEvoy
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
R1
Sat 10:41  Table 2
20   
England
Mark Lamb
England
Luke Barlow
Sat 11:10  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 11:17  Table 1
22   
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
United Kingdom
Michael Pyne
Sat 11:00  Table 4
23   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 10:51  Table 6
24   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R2
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 12:17  Table 2
25   
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 11:54  Table 7
26   
United Kingdom
Andrew Conboy
Paul Wringe
Sat 12:51  Table 5
27   
England
Kate Wringe
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 11:54  Table 3
28   
England
Peter Robertshaw
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 11:30  Table 8
29   
England
Harrison Quarmby
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
Sat 11:55  Table 5
30   
England
Brian Hussey
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 11:55  Table 6
31   
England
Marc Johnston
R1
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
R2
Sat 12:02  Table 8
32   
England
Mark Grice
R2
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Sat 12:13  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Harris Ali
England
Mark Grice
Sat 13:28  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
 
35   
Steven Raynor
England
Brian Hussey
Sat 12:35  Table 3
36   
Michael Whaley
England
Harrison Quarmby
Sat 12:57  Table 7
37   
England
Andy Grice
R1
England
Peter Robertshaw
Sat 12:33  Table 6
38   
Walk Over
India
Bobby Patel
 
39   
Walk Over
Paul Wringe
 
40   
England
Lincoln Goodwin
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
Sat 13:07  Table 8
41   
England
Shaun Priestley
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
Sat 13:18  Table 1
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
 
43   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Michael Pyne
Sat 12:56  Table 2
44   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 12:43  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 12:51  Table 6
46   
England
Ian Goodall
England
Paul McEvoy
R2
  Table 6
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
 
48   
England
Alex Manson
England
Harry Clayton
Sat 13:19  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Richard Browning
England
Carl Hardcastle
Sat 13:31  Table 3
50   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Luke Barlow
Sat 13:49  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
Sat 13:50  Table 8
52   
England
Louis Perinelli
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 14:07  Table 1
53   
England
Ryan Pearson
United Kingdom
Andrew Conboy
R1
Sat 14:07  Table 4
54   
England
Kate Wringe
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 14:07  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
R1
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
R3
Sat 13:58  Table 2
56   
England
Marc Johnston
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Sat 14:23  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Mark Grice
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Sat 14:36  Table 1
58   
England
Brian Hussey
Michael Whaley
Sat 14:25  Table 7
59   
England
Andy Grice
R1
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 14:41  Table 8
60   
Paul Wringe
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
Sat 14:47  Table 3
61   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R1
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 14:48  Table 7
62   
United Kingdom
Michael Pyne
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 14:53  Table 6
63   
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
England
Paul McEvoy
R1
Sat 15:02  Table 4
64   
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
England
Alex Manson
R1
Sat 14:54  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Mark Grice
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 15:22  Table 2
66   
Michael Whaley
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
Sat 15:17  Table 7
67   
England
Andy Grice
England
Luke Barlow
Sat 15:20  Table 1
68   
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
England
Carl Hardcastle
R1
Sat 15:34  Table 3
69   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Sat 15:56  Table 1
70   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
Sat 15:52  Table 4
71   
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 15:51  Table 6
72   
England
Alex Manson
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 15:26  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
United Kingdom
Richard Browning
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 15:56  Table 5
74   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 15:59  Table 2
75   
United Kingdom
Andrew Conboy
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 15:47  Table 7
76   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
England
Marc Johnston
R2
Sat 16:08  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Mark Grice
Michael Whaley
Sat 16:10  Table 8
78   
England
Andy Grice
England
Carl Hardcastle
Sat 16:21  Table 4
79   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 16:39  Table 8
80   
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 16:31  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Michael Whaley
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 16:53  Table 2
82   
England
Carl Hardcastle
England
Marc Johnston
Sat 17:14  Table 1
83   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
United Kingdom
Richard Browning
Sat 17:19  Table 5
84   
England
Ryan Pearson
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 17:18  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R1
Sat 18:46  Table 1
86   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Michael Whaley
Sat 18:46  Table 3
87   
United Kingdom
Andrew Conboy
England
Marc Johnston
Sat 18:46  Table 2
88   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 18:46  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 19:54  Table 5
90   
England
Marc Johnston
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 20:34  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
91   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R1
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 21:29  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants