Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 21, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VIII - turniej 6.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mateusz Karwowski
7 (6/1) 15 (13/2)
87%
2 Jakub Rudnik
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
6 (4/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
3 Szymon Mielcarz
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Tatjana Vaitkiene
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Mahmoud Kamel
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
7 Łukasz Bojanowicz
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
7 Alina Buryma
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Bartłomiej Milewski
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
9 Mirosław Milewski
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
11 Rafał Wiśniewski
5 (1/4) 13 (4/9)
31%
Starts Nov 21, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakub Rudnik 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Szymon Mielcarz 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Tatjana Vaitkiene 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Łukasz Bojanowicz 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Bartłomiej Milewski 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mateusz Karwowski 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
3 Mahmoud Kamel 5 3 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 3
4 Alina Buryma 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Mirosław Milewski 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
6 Rafał Wiśniewski 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Bartłomiej Milewski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 14:44 
2-A   
Lithuania
Tatjana Vaitkiene
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Sun 14:44 
3-B   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Sun 14:44 
4-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:44 
5-B   
Poland
Mirosław Milewski
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 14:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Sun 15:30 
7-A   
Poland
Bartłomiej Milewski
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Sun 15:30 
8-B   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:30 
9-B   
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:30 
10-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Mirosław Milewski
Sun 15:30 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Sun 16:16 
12-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Lithuania
Tatjana Vaitkiene
Sun 16:16 
13-B   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 16:16 
14-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Mirosław Milewski
Sun 16:16 
15-B   
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:16 

Round 4

Race to 2
16-A   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Lithuania
Tatjana Vaitkiene
Sun 17:00 
17-A   
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Poland
Bartłomiej Milewski
Sun 17:00 
18-B   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Mirosław Milewski
Sun 17:00 
19-B   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 17:00 
20-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Sun 17:00 

Round 5

Race to 2
21-A   
Lithuania
Tatjana Vaitkiene
Poland
Bartłomiej Milewski
Sun 17:30 
22-A   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 17:30 
23-B   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 17:30 
24-B   
Poland
Mirosław Milewski
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Sun 17:30 
25-B   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 17:30 

Semi final

Race to 2
26   
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 18:00 
27   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Sun 18:00 

Final

Race to 2
28   
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Sun 18:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants