Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 31, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VIII - turniej 3.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz
5 (5/0) 13 (11/2)
85%
2 Marek Wójtowicz
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
3 Alina Buryma
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
3 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Dmitro Krasilich
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
7 Volodimir Krasilich
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Oct 31, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marek Wójtowicz 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Alina Buryma 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Dmitro Krasilich 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Rafał Wiśniewski 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Volodimir Krasilich 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Ukraine
Dmitro Krasilich
Sun 14:44 
2-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 14:44 
3-B   
Ukraine
Volodimir Krasilich
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
4-A   
Ukraine
Dmitro Krasilich
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 15:00 
5-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:15 
6-B   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Ukraine
Volodimir Krasilich
Sun 15:15 

Round 3

Race to 2
7-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 15:30 
8-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Ukraine
Volodimir Krasilich
Sun 15:45 
9-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:45 

Semi final

Race to 2
10   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 16:16 
11   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 16:16 

Final

Race to 2
12   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants