Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup VIII - turniej 18.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz
7 (6/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
2 Wojciech Szpygiel
7 (6/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
3 Alina Buryma
6 (3/3) 16 (8/8)
50%
3 Marek Wójtowicz
5 (4/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Piotr Zych
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Jarosław Pyzel
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Antoni Pyzel
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Tomasz Ejsmont
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Hubert Trojan
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Piotr Fąfara
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Radosław F. Kos
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Jarosław Lipiński
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojciech Szpygiel 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Łukasz Bojanowicz 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Alina Buryma 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marek Wójtowicz 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Antoni Pyzel 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Hubert Trojan 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Piotr Fąfara 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jarosław Pyzel 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Tomasz Ejsmont 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Piotr Zych 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Radosław F. Kos 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Jarosław Lipiński 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 14:44 
2-A   
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:44 
3-B   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 14:44 
4-B   
Poland
Hubert Trojan
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 14:44 
5-C   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 14:44 
6-C   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Radosław Kos
Sun 14:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:30 
8-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:30 
9-B   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 15:30 
10-B   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Hubert Trojan
Sun 15:30 
11-C   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Radosław Kos
Sun 15:30 
12-C   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Sun 15:30 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 16:00 
14-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 16:00 
15-B   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Hubert Trojan
Sun 16:00 
16-B   
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 16:00 
17-C   
Poland
Radosław Kos
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Sun 16:00 
18-C   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 16:00 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 16:30 
20-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 16:30 
21-C   
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 16:30 
22-C   
Poland
Radosław Kos
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 16:30 

Round 5

Race to 2
23-A   
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 17:00 
24-A   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 17:00 
25-C   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 17:00 
26-C   
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 17:00 

Quarter final

Race to 2
27   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 17:30 
28   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Sun 17:30 
29   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 17:30 
30   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 17:30 

Semi final

Race to 2
31   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 18:00 
32   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 18:00 

Final

Race to 2
33   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 18:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants