Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup VIII - turniej 17.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dariusz Perzanowski
7 (5/2) 20 (13/7)
65%
2 Marek Wójtowicz
7 (6/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
3 Wojciech Szpygiel
6 (5/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz
5 (4/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Piotr Fąfara
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Daniel Gontarek
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Piotr Leśniowski
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Dominik Strupiechowski
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Antoni Pyzel
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
Show more
9 Michał Pawłowski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Jarosław Lipiński
4 (1/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Jarosław Pyzel
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Monika Olizarowska
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Anna Danielczyk
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Alina Buryma
4 (0/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Pawel Florecki
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
Starts Feb 13, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marek Wójtowicz 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Dariusz Perzanowski 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Antoni Pyzel 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Jarosław Pyzel 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
5 Alina Buryma 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Piotr Fąfara 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Anna Danielczyk 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Leśniowski 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Dominik Strupiechowski 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Michał Pawłowski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Monika Olizarowska 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojciech Szpygiel 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Daniel Gontarek 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Rafał Wiśniewski 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Jarosław Lipiński 4 1 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
5 Pawel Florecki 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 14:44 
2-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 14:44 
3-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 14:44 
4-B   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 14:44 
5-C   
Poland
Monika Olizarowska
Poland
Michał Pawłowski
Sun 14:44 
6-C   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 14:44 
7-D   
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 14:44 
8-D   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 14:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 15:30 
10-A   
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 15:30 
11-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 15:30 
12-B   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 15:30 
13-C   
Poland
Monika Olizarowska
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 15:30 
14-C   
Poland
Michał Pawłowski
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 15:30 
15-D   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 15:30 
16-D   
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:30 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 16:00 
18-A   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 16:00 
19-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 16:00 
20-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 16:00 
21-C   
Poland
Monika Olizarowska
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 16:00 
22-C   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Michał Pawłowski
Sun 16:00 
23-D   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 16:00 
24-D   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Sun 16:00 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 16:30 
26-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 16:30 
27-D   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Sun 16:30 
28-D   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Sun 16:30 

Round 5

Race to 2
29-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 17:00 
30-A   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 17:00 
31-D   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Sun 17:00 
32-D   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 17:00 

Quarter final

Race to 2
33   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 18:00 
34   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Sun 18:00 
35   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 18:00 
36   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 18:00 

Semi final

Race to 2
37   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 18:30 
38   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 18:30 

Final

Race to 2
39   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 19:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants