Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 11, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VII - turniej 7.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bartosz Kusy
5 (4/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
2 Rafał Łożko
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
3 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Ewelina Piślewska
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Łukasz Bojanowicz
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Łukasz Jastrzębski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
7 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
7 Marek Wójtowicz
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Jul 11, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ewelina Piślewska 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Bartosz Kusy 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Marek Wójtowicz 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rafał Wiśniewski 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Rafał Łożko 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Łukasz Jastrzębski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 15:30 
2-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 15:30 
3-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Łukasz Jastrzębski
Sun 16:16 
4-B   
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 16:16 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 14:44 
6-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 15:00 
7-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:00 
8-B   
Poland
Łukasz Jastrzębski
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Sun 14:44 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 15:55 
10-A   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 15:55 
11-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Sun 15:30 
12-B   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Łukasz Jastrzębski
Sun 15:30 

Semi final

Race to 2
13   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Sun 16:30 
14   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 16:30 

Final

Race to 2
15   
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants