Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 5, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VII - turniej 15.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (4/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
2 Alina Buryma
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
3 Jarosław Kabat
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
3 Szymon Mielcarz
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5 Jakub Rudnik
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
7 Łukasz Bojanowicz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 5, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rafał Wiśniewski 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Szymon Mielcarz 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 Jakub Rudnik 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alina Buryma 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Jarosław Kabat 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 14:41 
2-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Jarosław Kabat
Sun 14:41 
3-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
 

Round 2

Race to 2
4-A   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Sun 15:30 
5-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:15 
6-B   
Poland
Jarosław Kabat
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
 

Round 3

Race to 2
7-A   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Sun 16:30 
8-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
 
9-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Jarosław Kabat
Sun 16:00 

Semi final

Race to 2
10   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Jarosław Kabat
Sun 17:17 
11   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 17:17 

Final

Race to 2
12   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 18:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants