Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 29, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VII - turniej 14.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tomasz Ejsmont
5 (4/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
2 Alina Buryma
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
3 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
3 Piotr Leśniowski
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Rafał Łożko
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
7 Barbara Łożko
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
7 Oskar Juszczyk
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Starts Aug 29, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rafał Wiśniewski 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Tomasz Ejsmont 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Rafał Łożko 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Oskar Juszczyk 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Leśniowski 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Alina Buryma 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Barbara Łożko 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 14:41 
2-A   
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Sun 14:41 
3-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 14:41 
4-B   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:41 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Sun 15:30 
6-A   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Sun 15:30 
7-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:15 
8-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 15:15 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
Poland
Rafał Łożko
Sun 16:16 
10-A   
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 16:16 
11-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 16:00 
12-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:00 

Semi final

Race to 2
13   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:44 
14   
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 16:44 

Final

Race to 2
15   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Tomasz Ejsmont
Sun 17:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants