Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 15, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VII - turniej 12.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Maciej Kobuszewski
5 (5/0) 22 (15/7)
68%
2 Bartosz Kusy
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
3 Alina Buryma
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5 Łukasz Bojanowicz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5 Piotr Leśniowski
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Aug 15, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maciej Kobuszewski 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Bartosz Kusy 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 2 0 2 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
4 Alina Buryma 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Łukasz Bojanowicz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Piotr Leśniowski 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
 
2   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:44 
3   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 14:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
4   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:30 
5   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
 
6   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
7   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 16:30 
8   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:44 
9   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
 

Round 4

Race to 2
10   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 18:00 
11   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 17:00 
12   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
 

Round 5

Race to 2
13   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 17:30 
14   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
 
15   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 17:30 

Final

Race to 2
16   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 19:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants