Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 1, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VII - turniej 10.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Maciej Kobuszewski
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
3 Piotr Kędzierski
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Alina Buryma
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5 Tomasz Kulczyński
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
7 Rafał Wiśniewski
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Starts Aug 1, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Kędzierski 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Alina Buryma 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Maciej Kobuszewski 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Tomasz Kulczyński 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Rafał Wiśniewski 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Sun 14:44 
2-B   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Sun 14:44 
3-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 14:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
4-A   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 15:15 
5-B   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:30 
6-B   
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 15:30 

Round 3

Race to 2
7-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 16:00 
8-B   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 16:16 
9-B   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Sun 16:16 

Semi final

Race to 2
10   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 17:00 
11   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 17:00 

Final

Race to 2
12   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 17:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants