Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 30, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VII - turniej 1.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bartosz Kusy
6 (6/0) 14 (13/1)
93%
2 Marek Wójtowicz
6 (4/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 Kamil Trzaska
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Oskar Juszczyk
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Wojciech Jadwiński
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
7 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
7 Cezary Wacławik
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Alina Buryma
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
Starts May 30, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bartosz Kusy 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Marek Wójtowicz 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Rafał Wiśniewski 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Alina Buryma 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Trzaska 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Oskar Juszczyk 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Wojciech Jadwiński 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Cezary Wacławik 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 16:33 
2-A   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 16:00 
3-B   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
Sun 14:41 
4-B   
Poland
Cezary Wacławik
Poland
Wojciech Jadwiński
Sun 14:41 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:15 
6-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 15:00 
7-B   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Wojciech Jadwiński
Sun 15:00 
8-B   
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
Poland
Cezary Wacławik
Sun 15:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:33 
10-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 15:00 
11-B   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Cezary Wacławik
Sun 15:33 
12-B   
Poland
Wojciech Jadwiński
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
Sun 15:33 

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 14:41 
14-A   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:41 

Round 5

Race to 2
15-A   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:55 
16-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 15:55 

Semi final

Race to 2
17   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
Sun 16:44 
18   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 16:44 

Final

Race to 2
19   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants