Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2021

147 Break Amateur Cup VI - turniej 20.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kamil Trzaska
5 (5/0) 13 (11/2)
85%
2 Bartosz Kusy
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
3 Witek Stachera
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
3 Łukasz Wojtkowiak
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Maciek Pawlik
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Alina Buryma
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
7 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7 Rafał Wiśniewski
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
Starts Mar 14, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VI
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bartosz Kusy 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Łukasz Wojtkowiak 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Maciek Pawlik 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Trzaska 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Witek Stachera 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Alina Buryma 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Rafał Wiśniewski 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Maciek Pawlik
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Sun 14:41 
2-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 14:41 
3-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 14:41 
4-B   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Witek Stachera
Sun 14:41 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Maciek Pawlik
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Sun 15:15 
6-A   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:15 
7-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Witek Stachera
Sun 15:00 
8-B   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Maciek Pawlik
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:45 
10-A   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Sun 15:45 
11-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:33 
12-B   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 15:33 

Semi final

Race to 2
13   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Witek Stachera
Sun 16:16 
14   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 16:16 

Final

Race to 2
15   
Poland
Bartosz Kusy
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 16:33 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants