Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup IX - turniej 9/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz
7 (6/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
100
2 Dariusz Perzanowski
7 (6/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
90
3 Karol Gorodecki
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
80
3 Radosław F. Kos
6 (4/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
80
5 Qazi Reyan Shahid
6 (5/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
70
5 Tomasz Wilk
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
70
5 Mariusz Chojnowski
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
70
5 Radosław Sołtysiak
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
70
9 Piotr Fąfara
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
60
Show more
9 Anna Danielczyk
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
60
9 Wojciech Szpygiel
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
60
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
60
9 Dariusz Sawicki
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
60
9 Sebastian Cieślak
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
60
9 Robin Błaszkiewicz
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
60
9 Dominik Strupiechowski
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
60
17 Piotr Goljanek
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
40
17 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
40
17 Bartłomiej Rajkowski
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
40
17 Rafał Wiśniewski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
40
17 Mustafa Amr
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
40
17 Stanisław Witkiewicz
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
40
17 Alina Buryma
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
40
17 Pawel Florecki
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
25 Piotr Zych
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
20
Starts May 15, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup IX
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Qazi Reyan Shahid 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 12
2 Anna Danielczyk 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 10
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 8
4 Piotr Goljanek 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 6
5 Piotr Zych 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karol Gorodecki 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Radosław F. Kos 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 7
3 Stanisław Witkiewicz 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 5
4 Bartłomiej Rajkowski 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dariusz Perzanowski 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Sebastian Cieślak 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Wojciech Szpygiel 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
4 Alina Buryma 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Wilk 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Radosław Sołtysiak 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
3 Dominik Strupiechowski 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 5
4 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 7
2 Robin Błaszkiewicz 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Piotr Fąfara 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
4 Mustafa Amr 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Chojnowski 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
2 Dariusz Sawicki 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 7
3 Rafał Wiśniewski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 5
4 Pawel Florecki 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Sun 14:40  Table 7
2-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 14:40  Table 8
3-B   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Stanisław Witkiewicz
Sun 14:40  Table 9
4-B   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Bartłomiej Rajkowski
Sun 14:46  Table 10
5-C   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 14:40  Table 11
6-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Sebastian Cieślak
Sun 14:40  Table 12
7-D   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 14:43 
8-D   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Radosław Sołtysiak
Sun 14:40  Table 15
9-E   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 14:54  Table 17
10-E   
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Poland
Mustafa Amr
Sun 14:40  Table 18
11-F   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Sun 14:53  Table 19
12-F   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 14:40  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 16:33 
14-A   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 15:04 
15-B   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Bartłomiej Rajkowski
Sun 15:32 
16-B   
Poland
Stanisław Witkiewicz
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Sun 15:32 
17-C   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Sebastian Cieślak
Sun 16:06 
18-C   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 16:06 
19-D   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Radosław Sołtysiak
Sun 15:54 
20-D   
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 15:54 
21-E   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Mustafa Amr
Sun 16:09 
22-E   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Sun 16:09 
23-F   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:44 
24-F   
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Sun 15:44 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 15:37 
26-A   
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:22 
27-B   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Sun 15:37 
28-B   
Poland
Bartłomiej Rajkowski
Poland
Stanisław Witkiewicz
Sun 15:37 
29-C   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:27 
30-C   
Poland
Sebastian Cieślak
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 15:27 
31-D   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 15:16 
32-D   
Poland
Radosław Sołtysiak
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 15:16 
33-E   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Sun 15:29 
34-E   
Poland
Mustafa Amr
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 15:29 
35-F   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Sun 16:23 
36-F   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Sun 16:23 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 16:33 
38-A   
Poland
Piotr Zych
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 16:10 

Round 5

Race to 2
39-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 16:05 
40-A   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Sun 16:05 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
41   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 17:28 
42   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 17:28 
43   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 17:28 
44   
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Poland
Radosław Sołtysiak
Sun 17:28 
45   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 17:28 
46   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 17:28 
47   
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 17:28 
48   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Sebastian Cieślak
Sun 17:28 

Quarter final

Race to 2
49   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Sun 17:50 
50   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Radosław Sołtysiak
Sun 17:49 
51   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 17:43 
52   
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 18:15 

Semi final

Race to 2
53   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 18:13 
54   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 18:46 

Final

Race to 2
55   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 19:15 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants