Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 1, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup IX - turniej 7/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tomasz Wilk
6 (5/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
2 Dariusz Sawicki
6 (5/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
3 Wojciech Szpygiel
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz
5 (3/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Krzysztof Kolbrecki
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Qazi Reyan Shahid
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Mariusz Sikorski
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Piotr Fąfara
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Kamil Trzaska
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Szymon Mielcarz
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
13 Piotr Zych
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Anna Danielczyk
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
13 Paweł Bodzon
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Jakub Rudnik
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts May 1, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup IX
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Qazi Reyan Shahid 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Mariusz Sikorski 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
3 Piotr Fąfara 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 5
4 Paweł Bodzon 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Kolbrecki 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 5
3 Kamil Trzaska 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 5
4 Anna Danielczyk 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojciech Szpygiel 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 7
3 Szymon Mielcarz 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 5
4 Piotr Zych 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dariusz Sawicki 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Tomasz Wilk 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
4 Jakub Rudnik 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Paweł Bodzon
Sun 17:31 
2-A   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Mariusz Sikorski
Sun 17:31 
3-B   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Sun 17:34 
4-B   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 17:34 
5-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 17:34 
6-C   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 17:36 
7-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 17:36 
8-D   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Sun 17:37 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Mariusz Sikorski
Sun 17:31 
10-A   
Poland
Paweł Bodzon
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 17:32 
11-B   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 17:35 
12-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 17:37 
13-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 17:34 
14-C   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Sun 17:35 
15-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Sun 17:37 
16-D   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Sun 17:36 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 17:31 
18-A   
Poland
Mariusz Sikorski
Poland
Paweł Bodzon
Sun 17:32 
19-B   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 17:32 
20-B   
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Sun 17:35 
21-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Sun 17:34 
22-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 17:35 
23-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Sun 17:37 
24-D   
Poland
Jakub Rudnik
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 17:36 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 17:41 
26   
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Sun 17:41 
27   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Mariusz Sikorski
Sun 17:41 
28   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 17:41 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Sun 18:00 
30   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 18:12 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 18:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants