Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 27, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup IX - turniej 3/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dariusz Sawicki
7 (6/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
2 Łukasz Bojanowicz
7 (5/2) 19 (13/6)
68%
3 Marcel Czeczko
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Dominik Strupiechowski
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Qazi Reyan Shahid
5 (2/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
5 (4/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Łukasz Kusior
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Radosław F. Kos
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Antoni Pyzel
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
Show more
9 Jakub Ładyński
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Marek Wójtowicz
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Jarosław Pyzel
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Anna Danielczyk
4 (1/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Wojciech Przedworski
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Wojciech Szpygiel
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Piotr Zych
4 (0/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Roman Krasilich
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Wolny Los1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Piotr Leśniowski
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
Starts Mar 27, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup IX
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dominik Strupiechowski 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 10
2 Dariusz Sawicki 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 10
3 Marek Wójtowicz 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 8
4 Anna Danielczyk 4 1 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 6
5 Piotr Leśniowski 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 6
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 10
2 Radosław F. Kos 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 10
3 Antoni Pyzel 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Jarosław Pyzel 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 8
5 Piotr Zych 4 0 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 12
2 Qazi Reyan Shahid 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 8
3 Rafał Wiśniewski 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 8
4 Wojciech Szpygiel 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
5 Roman Krasilich 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 4
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcel Czeczko 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Łukasz Kusior 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Jakub Ładyński 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 5
4 Wojciech Przedworski 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3
5 Wolny Los1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 16:18 
2-A   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 16:49 
3-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 15:55 
4-B   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 15:28 
5-C   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:08 
6-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Ukraine
Roman Krasilich
Sun 15:18 
7-D   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Wolny Los1
 
8-D   
Poland
Marcel Czeczko
Poland
Wojciech Przedworski
Sun 15:26 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 15:47 
10-A   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 15:36 
11-B   
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 16:32 
12-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 15:15 
13-C   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Ukraine
Roman Krasilich
Sun 16:51 
14-C   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 16:21 
15-D   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Wojciech Przedworski
 
16-D   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 15:26 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 16:18 
18-A   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 15:15 
19-B   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 14:47 
20-B   
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 14:47 
21-C   
Ukraine
Roman Krasilich
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:59 
22-C   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 16:12 
23-D   
Poland
Wojciech Przedworski
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 16:07 
24-D   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Marcel Czeczko
 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 14:47 
26-A   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 14:47 
27-B   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 16:00 
28-B   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 17:18 
29-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:47 
30-C   
Ukraine
Roman Krasilich
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 14:47 
31-D   
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Poland
Marcel Czeczko
Sun 14:47 
32-D   
Poland
Wojciech Przedworski
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Sun 14:47 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 15:58 
34-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 17:02 
35-B   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 16:32 
36-B   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 17:18 
37-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 15:45 
38-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:30 
39-D   
Poland
Marcel Czeczko
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Sun 16:07 
40-D   
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Wolny Los1
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
41   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 17:45 
42   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 17:50 
43   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 17:45 
44   
Poland
Marcel Czeczko
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 17:50 

Semi final

Race to 2
45   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 18:05 
46   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Marcel Czeczko
Sun 18:16 

Final

Race to 3
47   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 18:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants