Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 15 - March 22, 2022

db World Over 50's Ranking Tournament 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Brian Grech
4 (4/0) 36 (26/10)
72%
2000
2 Alfred Attard
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
225
3 David Zammit
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
170
3 Tony Muscat
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
170
5 Christ Mills
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
130
5 Manuel Mallia
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
130
5 Mario Spiteri
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
130
5 Marcel Micallef
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
130
9 Chris Cohen
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
100
Show more
9 Marco Bonello
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
100
9 Paul Camilleri
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
100
9 Joseph Zammit
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
100
9 Dominic Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
9 Noel Mizzi
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
100
17 Ray Attard
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Noel Saliba
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Mario Vella
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
17 John Lombardo
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Jesmond Falzon
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Pasquale Sciberras
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
9993 Conrad Catania
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Joseph Psaila
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Joe Camilleri
1 (1/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
0
9993 Tony Mifsud
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Joseph Gatt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Mar 15, 2022, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's World Ranking List 2021/22
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Christ Mills
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Tue 18:28  Table 2
3   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Ray Attard
Tue 17:48  Table 2
4   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Tue 19:40 
5   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
Chris Cohen
Malta
Mario Vella
Tue 20:12  Table 6
7   
Malta
Noel Saliba
Malta
Joe Camilleri
Tue 18:45  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Tony Muscat
 
9   
Malta
Joseph Gatt
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Tue 19:00 
11   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Conrad Catania
Tue 20:20 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
David Zammit
 
13   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Walk Over
 
14   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Malta
John Lombardo
Tue 19:49  Table 2
15   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Marco Bonello
Tue 18:45  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Brian Grech
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Wed 20:22  Table 5
18   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Wed 20:33  Table 2
19   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Chris Cohen
Wed 21:19  Table 5
20   
Malta
Joe Camilleri
Malta
Tony Muscat
Wed 18:00 
21   
Malta
Joseph Gatt
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Wed 21:00 
22   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
David Zammit
Wed 20:40  Table 6
23   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Wed 20:00  Table 4
24   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Brian Grech
Wed 20:19  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Alfred Attard
Thu 20:57  Table 2
26   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Tony Muscat
Thu 20:37  Table 5
27   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
David Zammit
Thu 20:38  Table 4
28   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Brian Grech
Thu 19:32  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Tony Muscat
Fri 19:08  Table 4
30   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Brian Grech
Fri 18:59  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 18:25  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants