Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 22 - December 30, 2021

db World Over 50's Ranking Tournament 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Antoine Aquilina
4 (4/0) 39 (26/13)
67%
3000
2 Christ Mills
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
225
3 John Lombardo
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
170
3 Marcel Micallef
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
170
5 Tony Muscat
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
130
5 Brian Grech
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
130
5 Paul Camilleri
2 (1/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
130
5 Dominic Camilleri
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
130
9 David Zammit
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
100
Show more
9 Noel Saliba
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
100
9 Manuel Mallia
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
100
9 Mario Spiteri
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
9 Alfred Attard
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
100
9 Joseph Gatt
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
100
9 Noel Mizzi
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
100
17 Joseph Vella
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Marco Bonello
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Jesmond Falzon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Tony Mifsud
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Pasquale Sciberras
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
9993 Conrad Catania
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Joseph Psaila
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Joseph Zammit
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Dec 22, 2021, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's World Ranking List 2021/22
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Christ Mills
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Malta
Joseph Gatt
Wed 20:31  Table 4
3   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
 
5   
Malta
John Lombardo
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
Joseph Vella
Malta
Noel Saliba
Wed 20:56  Table 2
7   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Wed 21:00 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Brian Grech
 
9   
Malta
Conrad Catania
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Marco Bonello
Wed 20:33  Table 6
11   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Malta
Alfred Attard
Wed 21:07  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Tony Muscat
 
13   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Walk Over
 
14   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Wed 21:00 
15   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Wed 21:23  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Joseph Gatt
Mon 20:59  Table 4
18   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Mon 21:16  Table 3
19   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Noel Saliba
Mon 21:29  Table 1
20   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 21:34  Table 2
21   
Malta
Conrad Catania
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Mon 21:10 
22   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Tony Muscat
Mon 21:44  Table 5
23   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Mon 21:54  Table 6
24   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Mon 19:52  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Tue 20:52  Table 3
26   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Brian Grech
Tue 20:33  Table 1
27   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Tony Muscat
Tue 19:36  Table 6
28   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Tue 19:43  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
John Lombardo
Wed 20:37  Table 5
30   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Wed 20:38  Table 6

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Thu 17:41  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants