Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24 - December 2, 2021

db World Over 50's Ranking Tournament 1

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Raymond Caruana
3 (3/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
4000
2 Antoine Aquilina
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
225
3 Conrad Catania
4 (3/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
170
3 Christ Mills
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
170
5 Brian Grech
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
130
5 Pasquale Sciberras
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
130
5 Joseph Gatt
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
130
9 Noel Saliba
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
100
9 Marco Bonello
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
100
Show more
9 Manuel Mallia
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
9 Mario Spiteri
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
100
9 Tony Muscat
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
100
9 Jesmond Falzon
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
100
9 Tony Mifsud
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
100
17 David Zammit
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Mario Vella
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Alfred Attard
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Dominic Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Noel Mizzi
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
9993 Joseph Psaila
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Marcel Micallef
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Paul Camilleri
1 (1/0) 9 (5/4)
56%
0
Starts Nov 24, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's World Ranking List 2021/22
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
R1
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Wed 20:49  Table 5
3   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Mario Spiteri
 
5   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
Mario Vella
Malta
Conrad Catania
Wed 20:49  Table 6
7   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Wed 20:30 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Joseph Psaila
 
9   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Noel Saliba
Malta
David Zammit
Wed 20:51  Table 4
11   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Tony Muscat
Wed 21:25  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Brian Grech
 
13   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Walk Over
 
14   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Joseph Gatt
R1
Wed 21:27  Table 2
15   
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Malta
Marco Bonello
Wed 21:33  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Christ Mills
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Thu 19:20  Table 4
18   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Thu 20:37  Table 1
19   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Malta
Conrad Catania
Thu 20:18  Table 6
20   
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Thu 21:15 
21   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Noel Saliba
Thu 20:05  Table 5
22   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Brian Grech
Thu 19:45  Table 3
23   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Joseph Gatt
Thu 21:03  Table 5
24   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Christ Mills
Thu 20:44  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Mon 20:00 
26   
Malta
Conrad Catania
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Mon 19:53  Table 6
27   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 19:52  Table 1
28   
Malta
Joseph Gatt
Malta
Christ Mills
Mon 19:54  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Conrad Catania
Wed 18:26  Table 3
30   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Christ Mills
Wed 18:26  Table 4

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Thu 17:54  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants