Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 18 - October 22, 2021

db Euro Over 50's Ranking Tournament 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Antoine Aquilina
4 (4/0) 39 (26/13)
67%
300
2 Christ Mills
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
225
3 Raymond Caruana
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
170
3 Tony Muscat
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
170
5 Marco Bonello
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
130
5 Manuel Mallia
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
130
5 Brian Grech
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
130
5 Dominic Camilleri
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
130
9 Noel Saliba
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
100
Show more
9 Mario Spiteri
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
100
9 Mario Vella
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
9 Alfred Attard
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
100
9 Joseph Psaila
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
100
9 Tony Mifsud
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
100
9 Paul Camilleri
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
100
17 David Zammit
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Marcel Micallef
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Joseph Gatt
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
9993 Conrad Catania
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Jesmond Falzon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Pasquale Sciberras
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Noel Mizzi
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Oct 18, 2021, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's European Ranking List 2021/22
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Mon 20:10 
3   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Mario Vella
 
5   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Mon 20:03  Table 6
7   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Alfred Attard
Mon 20:43  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
 
9   
Malta
Brian Grech
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Mon 20:50 
11   
Malta
Conrad Catania
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Mon 20:50 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Tony Muscat
 
13   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Walk Over
 
14   
Malta
Joseph Gatt
Malta
Noel Saliba
Mon 20:57  Table 2
15   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Mon 20:31  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Christ Mills
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Tue 18:49  Table 4
18   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Mario Vella
Tue 19:43  Table 4
19   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Tue 19:50 
20   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Tue 19:57  Table 6
21   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Tue 19:31  Table 3
22   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Malta
Tony Muscat
Tue 21:24  Table 3
23   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Noel Saliba
Tue 20:14  Table 3
24   
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Malta
Christ Mills
Tue 19:52  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Marco Bonello
Wed 17:07  Table 4
26   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Wed 20:44  Table 6
27   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Tony Muscat
Wed 20:21  Table 4
28   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Christ Mills
Wed 19:57  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Thu 17:36  Table 2
30   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Christ Mills
Thu 20:49  Table 5

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Christ Mills
Fri 17:14  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants