Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12, 2020

capelle 9 ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sergiy Hazebroek
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (5/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
2 Bob van Putten
6 (4/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
3 Caroline van Steenbergen
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
3 Mervin Saib
5 (4/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
5 John Koot
Pool West 2
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 David Uljee
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
5 Joshua Harkelijn
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
5 Zumfer Benquku
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Jeroen van Loon
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
9 John Paul Filius
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Sigfried Janga
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
9 Harrison Janga
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
13 Arco Van Der Velden
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
13 Hsu-jong Sun
SPC Capelle
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Willie Brouwer
The Wizards
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Phil Mirontoneng
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
Entry deadline Sep 12, 2020, 12:35 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 12, 2020, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SPC Capelle

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bob van Putten 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Zumfer Benquku 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 2
3 Jeroen van Loon 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
4 Willie Brouwer 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mervin Saib 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 David Uljee 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
3 Harrison Janga 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
4 Arco Van Der Velden 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Caroline van Steenbergen 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Sergiy Hazebroek 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Sigfried Janga 3 1 0 2 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Phil Mirontoneng 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Koot 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Joshua Harkelijn 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 2
3 John Paul Filius 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
4 Hsu-jong Sun 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Sat 12:34 
2-A   
Netherlands
Willie Brouwer
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sat 12:34 
3-B   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Harrison Janga
Sat 12:34 
4-B   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sat 12:34 
5-C   
Netherlands
Karen Van Steenbergen
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Sat 12:34 
6-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Sat 12:34 
7-D   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Sat 12:34 
8-D   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Sat 12:34 

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sat 15:16 
10-A   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Willie Brouwer
Sat 15:33 
11-B   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sat 13:30 
12-B   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Harrison Janga
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sat 13:31 
13-C   
Netherlands
Karen Van Steenbergen
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Sat 13:28 
14-C   
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Sat 13:28 
15-D   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Sat 13:24 
16-D   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
John Koot
Sat 13:24 

Round 3

17-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Willie Brouwer
Sat 13:46 
18-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Sat 13:46 
19-B   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sat 14:36 
20-B   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Harrison Janga
Sat 14:36 
21-C   
Netherlands
Karen Van Steenbergen
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Sat 14:35 
22-C   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Sat 14:37 
23-D   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
John Koot
Sat 14:15 
24-D   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Sat 14:36 

Quarter final

25   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sat 15:47 
26   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sat 15:47 
27   
Netherlands
Karen Van Steenbergen
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Sat 15:47 
28   
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Netherlands
John Koot
Sat 16:09 

Semi final

29   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sat 18:08 
30   
Netherlands
Karen Van Steenbergen
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Sat 18:08 

Final

31   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Sat 18:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment