Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 19 - July 7, 2020

Zomerranking 8-9-10 ball + finale

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ronny Brocken
7 (7/0) 41 (30/11)
73%
2 JP Rens
7 (5/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
3 Ruud Schilders
6 (2/4) 34 (17/17)
50%
3 Vincent Peemen
7 (5/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Wesley van der Weide
6 (3/3) 29 (14/15)
48%
5 Peter Kwant
6 (3/3) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 Erik Dieleman
5 (2/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Ralph Scherler
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 Faroek Mangroe
5 (1/4) 24 (7/17)
29%
9 Dennis Koot
4 (0/4) 16 (0/16)
0%
11 Joeri van den Broeck
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
11 Quinten Brack
5 (0/5) 25 (5/20)
20%
Starts Jul 19, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes ranking
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113214845)
More info
Zomerranking Poolen
6 Ranking + 1 finaledag
Deelname kost € 10,00 (50/50)
Minimaal 4x meedoen voor finaledag.
Zaal open 11:00 start 11:30
Poulesysteem + kruisfinales
Per deelname sponsort SPG € 2,00 in de finalepot
Prijzenverdeling afhankelijk aantal deelnemers.
Finaledag top 8 prijs

19 juli 8 ball
26 juli 9 ball
2 augustus 10 ball
9 augustus 8 ball
16 augustus 9 ball
23 augustus ball
30 augustus Finaledag lagwinst bepaald spelsoort

Inschrijving op de dag zelf, aanmelden mag altijd

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ralph Scherler 5 4 0 1 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Vincent Peemen 5 4 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 4
3 Wesley van der Weide 5 3 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 3
4 Peter Kwant 5 3 0 2 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
5 Faroek Mangroe 5 1 0 4 7 17 -10 0 0 0 0.292 1
6 Quinten Brack 5 0 0 5 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 4
2 JP Rens 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 2 0 0 0.652 3
3 Erik Dieleman 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ruud Schilders 4 1 0 3 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
5 Dennis Koot 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
6 Joeri van den Broeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Jul 19, 2020, 11:37 AM  Table 12
2-A   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Jul 19, 2020, 11:37 AM  Table 11
3-A   
Germany
Ralph Scherler
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Jul 19, 2020, 11:37 AM  Table 13
4-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Jul 19, 2020, 11:37 AM  Table 16
5-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Jul 19, 2020, 11:37 AM  Table 15
6-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Jul 19, 2020, 11:37 AM  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Jul 19, 2020, 12:13 PM  Table 14
8-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Jul 19, 2020, 12:19 PM  Table 15
9-A   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Germany
Ralph Scherler
Jul 19, 2020, 12:19 PM  Table 13
10-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Jul 19, 2020, 12:33 PM  Table 16
11-B   
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Jul 19, 2020, 12:33 PM  Table 12
12-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Jul 19, 2020, 12:14 PM  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Jul 19, 2020, 12:58 PM  Table 15
14-A   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Germany
Ralph Scherler
Jul 19, 2020, 2:18 PM  Table 13
15-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Jul 19, 2020, 1:03 PM  Table 13
16-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Jul 19, 2020, 1:32 PM  Table 14
17-B   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Jul 19, 2020, 1:31 PM  Table 15
18-B   
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Jul 19, 2020, 1:28 PM  Table 12

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Germany
Ralph Scherler
Jul 19, 2020, 1:31 PM  Table 16
20-A   
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Jul 19, 2020, 2:18 PM  Table 11
21-A   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Jul 19, 2020, 2:47 PM  Table 13
22-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
 
23-B   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Jul 19, 2020, 2:57 PM  Table 12
24-B   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
JP Rens
Jul 19, 2020, 2:53 PM  Table 16

Round 5

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Jul 19, 2020, 2:59 PM  Table 11
26-A   
Germany
Ralph Scherler
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Jul 19, 2020, 3:19 PM  Table 13
27-A   
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Jul 19, 2020, 1:40 PM  Table 11
28-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
 
29-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
JP Rens
Jul 19, 2020, 3:48 PM  Table 14
30-B   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Jul 19, 2020, 2:11 PM  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 4
31   
Germany
Ralph Scherler
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Jul 19, 2020, 3:49 PM  Table 13
32   
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Jul 19, 2020, 4:38 PM  Table 13
33   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Jul 19, 2020, 3:49 PM  Table 12
34   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Jul 19, 2020, 3:49 PM  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 5
35   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Jul 19, 2020, 5:14 PM  Table 13
36   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
R1
Jul 19, 2020, 4:41 PM  Table 12

Final

Race to 5
37   
Netherlands
JP Rens
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
R2
Jul 19, 2020, 6:05 PM  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment