Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 1, 2021

Zomerranking 8-9-10 ball+finale

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Noël Bruynooghe
9 (9/0) 66 (49/17)
74%
50
2 Christoph Marien
10 (7/3) 75 (50/25)
67%
35
3 Tom Penrose
9 (6/3) 64 (41/23)
64%
25
3 Kris Vanmechelen
9 (7/2) 71 (43/28)
61%
25
5 Ronny Brocken
8 (6/2) 57 (35/22)
61%
20
5 Allan Frans
8 (7/1) 56 (40/16)
71%
20
5 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
9 (7/2) 64 (42/22)
66%
20
5 Bram Verleye
8 (5/3) 53 (31/22)
58%
20
9 Jeroen Rijsdijk
7 (3/4) 48 (22/26)
46%
15
Show more
9 Joeri van den Broeck
7 (2/5) 44 (16/28)
36%
15
9 Rick Telehala
7 (4/3) 53 (30/23)
57%
15
9 Olivier Vandepitte
7 (3/4) 50 (27/23)
54%
15
9 Matthias Droesbeke
7 (5/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
15
9 Sven Parlevliet
7 (4/3) 55 (29/26)
53%
15
9 Erik Dieleman
7 (5/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
15
9 Peter Kwant
7 (5/2) 48 (29/19)
60%
15
17 Ruud Schilders
6 (2/4) 44 (20/24)
45%
5
17 Mirjam Alfons
7 (3/4) 48 (24/24)
50%
10
17 Vincent Peemen
Sport Pub Goes
6 (3/3) 42 (19/23)
45%
10
17 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (0/6) 32 (2/30)
6%
5
17 Marcel Mouwen
6 (3/3) 44 (21/23)
48%
10
17 Joey van Gils
7 (2/5) 49 (16/33)
33%
10
17 Patrick Verschueren
7 (3/4) 46 (22/24)
48%
5
17 Kevin van der Brink 26
6 (0/6) 43 (13/30)
30%
5
17 Chris Hoth
6 (3/3) 37 (15/22)
41%
10
17 Quinten Brack
6 (2/4) 35 (13/22)
37%
5
17 Dennis Koot
7 (2/5) 48 (20/28)
42%
5
17 Martin Koot
6 (0/6) 36 (6/30)
17%
5
17 Danny Zwegers
6 (2/4) 42 (17/25)
40%
5
17 Nico de Kreij
6 (0/6) 31 (1/30)
3%
5
33 Ben Pieterse
6 (0/6) 39 (9/30)
23%
5
Starts Aug 1, 2021, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (31 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes zomer ranking 2021
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
Zomerranking Poolen

6 Ranking + 1 finaledag
Deelname kost € 10,00 (40% dagprijs/40% finaledag/20% eindranking)
Minimaal 4x meedoen voor finaledag.
Zaal open 11:00 start 11:30
Poulesysteem + kruisfinales
Per deelname sponsort SPG € 2,00 voor de finalepot

1e Ranking: 4 juli 8 ball, race naar 4
2e Ranking 11 juli 9 ball, race naar 6
3e ranking: 18 juli 10 ball, race naar 5
4e ranking 25 juli 8 ball, race naar 4
5e ranking 1 augustus 9 ball, race naar 6
6e ranking 8 augustus 10 ball, race naar 5
Finaledag 15 augustus, lag winst bepaald spelsoort
Inschrijving via Cuescore.

Prijzenverdeling afhankelijk aantal deelnemers
Eindranking na 6 speeldagen (20% overige prijzenpot):
1e: 50% prijzenpot
2e: 35% prijzenpot
3e: 15% prijzenpot

Finaledag top 8 prijs ( 40% prijzenpot + €2,00 per deelnames ranking )
1e: 35% prijzenpot
2e: 20% prijzenpot
3e: 10 % prijzenpot
5e: 6,25% prijzenpot

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Frans 6 6 0 0 30 8 22 0 0 0 0.789 6
2 Thomas Vanbroekhoven 6 5 0 1 27 15 12 2 0 0 0.643 5
3 Mirjam Alfons 6 3 0 3 22 19 3 1 0 0 0.537 3
4 Patrick Verschueren 6 3 0 3 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 3
5 Dennis Koot 6 2 0 4 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 2
6 Joey van Gils 6 2 0 4 14 28 -14 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 Ben Pieterse 6 0 0 6 9 30 -21 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Dieleman 5 4 0 1 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 4
2 Rick Telehala 5 3 0 2 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 3
3 Vincent Peemen 5 3 0 2 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Chris Hoth 5 3 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 3
5 Ruud Schilders 5 2 0 3 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 2
6 Kevin van der Brink 26 5 0 0 5 13 25 -12 0 0 0 0.342 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matthias Droesbeke 5 4 0 1 23 16 7 0 0 0 0.59 4
2 Christoph Marien 5 3 0 2 23 11 12 0 0 0 0.676 3
3 Marcel Mouwen 5 3 0 2 21 17 4 2 0 0 0.553 3
4 Sven Parlevliet 5 3 0 2 19 20 -1 0 0 0 0.487 3
5 Danny Zwegers 5 2 0 3 17 20 -3 1 0 0 0.459 2
6 Martin Koot 5 0 0 5 6 25 -19 0 0 0 0.194 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kris Vanmechelen 5 4 0 1 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 Peter Kwant 5 4 0 1 24 13 11 0 0 0 0.649 4
3 Tom Penrose 5 3 0 2 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 3
4 Olivier Vandepitte 5 2 0 3 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
5 Quinten Brack 5 2 0 3 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 2
6 Nico de Kreij 5 0 0 5 1 25 -24 0 0 0 0.038 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Noël Bruynooghe 5 5 0 0 25 4 21 1 0 0 0.862 5
2 Ronny Brocken 5 4 0 1 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 4
3 Bram Verleye 5 3 0 2 19 14 5 1 0 0 0.576 3
4 Jeroen Rijsdijk 5 2 0 3 16 18 -2 1 0 0 0.471 2
5 Joeri van den Broeck 5 1 0 4 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Ronald Douven 5 0 0 5 2 25 -23 0 0 0 0.074 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Sun 12:16  Table 13
2-A   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
R1
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sun 11:58  Table 19
3-A   
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Sun 12:21  Table 6
4-B   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 11:56  Table 18
5-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Sun 11:56  Table 17
6-B   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 11:56  Table 16
7-C   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 11:56  Table 15
8-C   
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
R1
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Sun 11:56  Table 14
9-C   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
R2
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Sun 11:56  Table 13
10-D   
Netherlands
Nico de Kreij
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 11:56  Table 12
11-D   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sun 11:56  Table 11
12-D   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 11:56  Table 5
13-E   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
R1
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Sun 11:56  Table 6
14-E   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Bram Verleye
R1
Sun 11:56  Table 7
15-E   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sun 11:56  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
16-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sun 13:08  Table 16
17-A   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R1
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Sun 13:25  Table 11
18-A   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Sun 12:29  Table 19
19-B   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Sun 12:48  Table 17
20-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 12:44  Table 11
21-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 12:53  Table 13
22-C   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Sun 12:41  Table 15
23-C   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Sun 12:41  Table 14
24-C   
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:48  Table 18
25-D   
Netherlands
Nico de Kreij
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sun 12:44  Table 5
26-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 12:48  Table 12
27-D   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 13:07  Table 14
28-E   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Sun 12:29  Table 7
29-E   
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sun 12:24  Table 8
30-E   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:45  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 5
31-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Sun 16:25  Table 18
32-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Sun 13:58  Table 16
33-A   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R1
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Sun 16:11  Table 11
34-B   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 13:32  Table 17
35-B   
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 13:41  Table 13
36-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 13:52  Table 19
37-C   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Sun 13:21  Table 12
38-C   
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
  Table 18
39-C   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Sun 13:39  Table 7
40-D   
Netherlands
Nico de Kreij
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 13:19  Table 19
41-D   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 13:27  Table 15
42-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 13:49  Table 14
43-E   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sun 13:27  Table 5
44-E   
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 13:27  Table 6
45-E   
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 13:04  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 5
46-A   
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Sun 15:49  Table 18
47-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Sun 14:17  Table 13
48-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 16:11  Table 13
49-B   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 14:17  Table 6
50-B   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 14:24  Table 19
51-B   
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 15:04  Table 19
52-C   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 14:22  Table 18
53-C   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Sun 14:04  Table 12
54-C   
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 14:24  Table 17
55-D   
Netherlands
Nico de Kreij
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 14:45  Table 6
56-D   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 14:48  Table 17
57-D   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 14:50  Table 12
58-E   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 14:38  Table 15
59-E   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 14:37  Table 8
60-E   
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Sun 14:38  Table 14

Round 5

Race to 5
61-A   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Sun 16:42  Table 12
62-A   
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 14:20  Table 11
63-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 15:39  Table 16
64-B   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 15:42  Table 19
65-B   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 16:15  Table 16
66-B   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Sun 15:42  Table 17
67-C   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Sun 15:14  Table 11
68-C   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 15:23  Table 12
69-C   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Sun 15:11  Table 15
70-D   
Netherlands
Nico de Kreij
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 15:25  Table 6
71-D   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 15:51  Table 15
72-D   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sun 15:27  Table 8
73-E   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 15:22  Table 17
74-E   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
R1
Sun 15:39  Table 14
75-E   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Sun 15:56  Table 12

Round 6

Race to 5
76-A   
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 15:16  Table 13
77-A   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 14:50  Table 16
78-A   
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Sun 15:11  Table 18

Round 7

Race to 5
79-A   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 16:57  Table 13
80-A   
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Sun 17:16  Table 12
81-A   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sun 17:16  Table 15

Last thirtytwo

Race to 5
82   
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Random draw
 
83   
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Sun 17:53  Table 19
84   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Sun 17:18 
85   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 17:18 
86   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Nico de Kreij
Sun 17:18 
87   
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Belgium
Bram Verleye
R2
Sun 18:14  Table 13
88   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Sun 17:19  Table 11
89   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 17:19 
90   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 17:19 
91   
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 17:19  Table 16
92   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 17:35  Table 13
93   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 17:19 
94   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Sun 17:20 
95   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 17:20 
96   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 17:33  Table 19
97   
Random draw
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
98   
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Sun 18:36  Table 11
99   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 17:21  Table 17
100   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Sun 19:17 
101   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 17:49  Table 11
102   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Sun 17:53  Table 16
103   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 18:11  Table 8
104   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 17:21  Table 8
105   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 17:54  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 6
106   
Netherlands
Allan Frans
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 19:26  Table 11
107   
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 19:17  Table 8
108   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 18:56  Table 16
109   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 19:16  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 6
110   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 20:22  Table 12
111   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 20:13  Table 13

Final

Race to 6
112   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 21:01  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants