Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5, 2023

Z9 Belgian Masters #4 - Sponsored by Z9 Billiard Cloth, GO CUSTOMS - ABC PROGRAMS - Vago Interieur - TAOM - VIS Sportswear - Keu Atelier - Alfa Sun

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium Diana Khodjaeva
7 (6/1) 81 (48/33)
59%
1200
2 Belgium Moritz Lauwereyns
6 (5/1) 63 (42/21)
67%
920
3 Poland Piotr Haraszczuk
5 (4/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
680
3 Nepal Phuntsok Jaegers
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
680
5 Belgium Davy de Lee
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
480
5 Belgium Kristof Van Den Berge
5 (3/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
480
5 Belgium Alexander Dhondt
5 (3/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
480
5 Belgium Anthony Vandenbussche
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
480
9 Belgium Pascal Durnez
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
320
Show more
9 Belgium Christoph Marien
4 (2/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
320
9 Belgium Kamila Khodjaeva
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
320
9 Belgium Jan Kesteloot
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
320
13 Greece Nassos Drouvis
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
320
13 Belgium Matthias Verlinde
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
320
13 Belgium Tom Byloos
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
320
13 Belgium Bob De Pelsmaeker
Bal-enzo Billiards & Darts
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
320
17 Belgium Dylan Van Rompay
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
240
17 Belgium Dirk Roose
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
240
17 Belgium Dieter Briers
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
240
17 Belgium Juan Rahimzadeh
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
240
17 Belgium Rune Van Eetvelde
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
240
17 Belgium Mikael Defloor
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
240
17 Belgium Timur KHODJAEV
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
240
9991 Belgium Thomas Vanbroekhoven
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Nov 5, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 3, 2023, 8:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Bob De Pelsmaeker (bobdepelsmaeker@yahoo.com, 0032483673322) and Mikael Defloor (mikael.defloor@gmail.com)
Rankings P-B-B - Official Ranking 2023
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dresscode B
IDEM for MEN & WOMEN

SHIRTS •
Polo shirt with sleeves and fold-over or standup collar

PANTS (SHORTS are NOT allowed)
• Casual or dress pants
• Neat and clean BLACK jeans ONLY
• NO shorts
• No tears, holes, or threadbare spots including designer clothing incorporating such features as a part of the design
• Yoga pants or leggings are NOT permitted

FOOTWEAR
All footwear must have a closed toe and be in an even black or even brown color. NO sneakers with "other colored logos" All black sneakers are allowed.

When in doubt, contact @Bob De Pelsmaeker BEFORE the tournament

HATTS, CAPS, BANDANA'S and dress shirts are NOT allowed.
More info
Z9 Belgian Masters #2 organised by The Belgian Pool Federation P-B-B

-- 9-Ball --
-- High rack --
-- 3 point rule --
-- Alternate break --

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sun 10:57  Table 1
2   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 10:57  Table 2
3   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Sun 10:57  Table 3
4   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
R1
Belgium
Timur KHODJAEV
Sun 10:57  Table 4
5   
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Sun 10:57  Table 5
6   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sun 10:57  Table 6
7   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Davy de Lee
R1
Sun 10:57  Table 7
8   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 10:57  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Belgium
Mikael Defloor
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
R1
Sun 11:52  Table 3
10   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 11:52  Table 2
11   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
R1
Sun 11:50  Table 1
12   
Belgium
Timur KHODJAEV
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Sun 12:18  Table 7
13   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Sun 11:50  Table 5
14   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 12:25  Table 8
15   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 12:15 
16   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sun 12:19  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sun 13:25  Table 4
18   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Walk Over
 
19   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 13:51  Table 1
20   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Sun 12:58  Table 1
21   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Belgium
Timur KHODJAEV
Sun 13:32  Table 2
22   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 12:41  Table 6
23   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 13:20  Table 5
24   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Mikael Defloor
Sun 12:41  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 14:14  Table 3
26   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sun 15:23  Table 6
27   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 14:59  Table 3
28   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 14:54  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 14:09  Table 4
30   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
R1
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Sun 14:12  Table 6
31   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sun 14:11  Table 7
32   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 14:11  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Sun 15:09  Table 5
34   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 16:46  Table 3
35   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 16:14  Table 4
36   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sun 16:01  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sun 16:46  Table 6
38   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
R3
Belgium
Davy de Lee
R1
Sun 16:46  Table 1
39   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Sun 16:46  Table 2
40   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sun 17:36  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
41   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sun 18:10  Table 8
42   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 18:26  Table 6

Final

Race to 9
43   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 19:51  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants